Date |
Away |
Home |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Dalton
|
3
|
|
Triway
|
2
|
Smithville
|
3
|
|
Lake Center Christian School
|
3
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Carrollton
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Mon. 24
|
Marlington
|
3
|
Northwest
|
0
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Revere
|
3
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Tue. 25
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Wed. 26
|
Woodridge
|
3
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Thu. 27
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Chippewa
|
3
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
Norwayne
|
0
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
3
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Smithville
|
3
|
|
Coventry
|
3
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Sat. 29
|
Hiland
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Strasburg-Franklin
|
3
|
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Dalton
|
2
|
Mon. 31
|
Fairless
|
3
|
Canton South
|
2
|
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Barberton
|
3
|
September
|
Tue. 1
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Dover
|
3
|
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Washington
|
3
|
|
Lake
|
3
|
Orrville
|
1
|
Thu. 3
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Sat. 5
|
Fairless
|
3
|
East Canton
|
1
|
Tue. 8
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Wed. 9
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Washington
|
2
|
Thu. 10
|
Northwest
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Washington
|
0
|
Orrville
|
2
|
Sat. 12
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Rittman
|
2
|
|
Triway
|
0
|
Green
|
3
|
|
Lake Center Christian School
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Orrville
|
1
|
Norton
|
3
|
Mon. 14
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Coventry
|
3
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Springfield
|
0
|
Tue. 15
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
1
|
Thu. 17
|
Washington
|
2
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Sat. 19
|
Triway
|
1
|
Coventry
|
3
|
|
Hillsdale
|
1
|
Fairless
|
3
|
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Mon. 21
|
Norton
|
3
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Louisville
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Tue. 22
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Canton South
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
CVCA
|
1
|
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Thu. 24
|
Northwest
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Sat. 26
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Strasburg-Franklin
|
3
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
Waynedale
|
1
|
|
Roosevelt
|
3
|
CVCA
|
1
|
|
Fairless
|
3
|
Minerva
|
2
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Southeast
|
0
|
|
Rittman
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Mon. 28
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Canton South
|
1
|
|
Canton McKinley
|
2
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
CVCA
|
3
|
St Vincent-St Mary
|
2
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
3
|
Manchester
|
2
|
Tue. 29
|
Manchester
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Orrville
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
3
|
Wed. 30
|
CVCA
|
1
|
Laurel
|
3
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
CVCA
|
1
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Sat. 3
|
CVCA
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
|
Canton South
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Mon. 5
|
Louisville
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Lake Center Christian School
|
0
|
Tue. 6
|
Triway
*
|
2
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
CVCA
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Glenoak
|
3
|
Wed. 7
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Hathaway Brown School
|
3
|
Thu. 8
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
0
|
|
CVCA
*
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 10
|
West Holmes
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Mon. 12
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Triway
|
0
|
Tusky Valley
|
3
|
Tue. 13
|
Northwest
|
2
|
West Holmes
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Thu. 15
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Central Christian
|
3
|
|
CVCA
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
1
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 17
|
Dalton
|
3
|
Triway
|
2
|
Tue. 20
|
Rootstown
|
1
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Our Lady Of The Elms
#
|
0
|
Fairless
|
3
|
Wed. 21
|
CVCA
#
|
0
|
Beaumont School
|
3
|
|
Hathaway Brown School
#
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Thu. 22
|
Northwest
#
|
0
|
Rocky River
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
#
|
3
|
Manchester
|
1
|
|
Fairless
#
|
0
|
Independence
|
3
|
Sat. 24
|
Northwestern
#
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Triway
#
|
3
|
Firelands
|
1
|
Wed. 28
|
Tuslaw
#
|
0
|
Smithville
|
3
|
|
Triway
#
|
0
|
Coventry
|
3
|
|
Orrville
#
|
1
|
Waynedale
|
3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Mon. 24
|
Revere (Richfield)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 27
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
September
|
Tue. 15
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 17
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Sat. 19
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 22
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 24
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 26
|
Roosevelt (Kent)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 28
|
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Wed. 30
|
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Sat. 3
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 5
|
Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 6
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 7
|
Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 8
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Mon. 12
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 13
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 15
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Wed. 21
|
Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 25
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 29
|
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 31
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
September
|
Tue. 1
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 3
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 5
|
East Canton
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 8
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 15
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 17
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 19
|
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 22
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 24
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 26
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 29
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
October
|
Sat. 3
|
Loudonville
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 6
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 8
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 13
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 15
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 20
|
Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 22
|
Independence
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Wed. 26
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 31
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
September
|
Thu. 3
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 8
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 10
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Manchester High School
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 14
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 15
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 17
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 21
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 22
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Sat. 26
|
Southeast (Ravenna)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 28
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 29
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 3
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 6
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 8
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 13
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 15
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 22
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Carrollton
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 24
|
Marlington (Alliance)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 25
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 27
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
September
|
Tue. 1
|
Dover
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 3
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 10
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 14
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 15
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 17
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Mon. 21
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 22
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 24
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 28
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 29
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 6
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 8
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 12
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 13
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 15
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 20
|
Rootstown
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 22
|
Rocky River
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Tue. 25
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 27
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 29
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
September
|
Tue. 1
|
Lake (Uniontown)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 3
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 8
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 9
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 10
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Norton
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 15
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 17
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 22
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 24
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 26
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 29
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 6
|
Glenoak (Canton)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 8
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 10
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 13
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 15
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 24
|
Northwestern (West Salem)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 28
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 25
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 27
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 29
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
September
|
Thu. 3
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 8
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 10
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Green (Uniontown)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 17
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 19
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 22
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 24
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 26
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 29
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 6
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 8
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 12
|
Tusky Valley (Zoarville)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 13
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 15
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 17
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Wed. 21
|
Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 24
|
Firelands (Oberlin)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 28
|
Coventry (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 22
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 24
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 27
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
September
|
Thu. 3
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 8
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 10
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Manchester High School
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 12
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 15
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 17
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 22
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 24
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 26
|
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 28
|
Canton McKinley (Canton)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 29
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 3
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 5
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 6
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 8
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 13
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 15
|
Central Christian (Kidron)
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 22
|
Manchester (Akron)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 28
|
Smithville
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|