Date |
Away |
Home |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Tuslaw
|
4
|
Washington
|
2
|
Mon. 24
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Waterloo
|
3
|
Wed. 26
|
CVCA
*
|
11
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Field
|
2
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Sat. 29
|
Waynedale
|
2
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
8
|
CVCA
|
1
|
|
Fairless
|
6
|
Ravenna
|
0
|
Mon. 31
|
Triway
|
0
|
Smithville
|
7
|
|
Northwest
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
5
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Fairless
|
7
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Norwayne
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
0
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
Sat. 5
|
Loudonville
|
5
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
2
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Wed. 9
|
Fairless
*
|
1
|
CVCA
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
9
|
|
Northwest
*
|
4
|
Triway
|
2
|
Sat. 12
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
0
|
Fairless
|
8
|
|
Marlington
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Woodridge
|
4
|
Mon. 14
|
Triway
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
7
|
|
Manchester
*
|
7
|
Fairless
|
3
|
|
Alliance
|
2
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Canton South
|
6
|
Wed. 16
|
Fairless
*
|
7
|
Triway
|
1
|
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
4
|
|
Tuslaw
|
4
|
Sandy Valley
|
1
|
Sat. 19
|
Fairless
|
3
|
Perry
|
1
|
Mon. 21
|
Field
|
3
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
11
|
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Wed. 23
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
8
|
|
Hiland
|
2
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Northwest
*
|
2
|
Manchester
|
11
|
Sat. 26
|
Crestview
|
7
|
Triway
|
0
|
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Western Reserve Academy
|
0
|
Mon. 28
|
CVCA
*
|
5
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
Fairless
*
|
6
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Wed. 30
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Fairless
|
4
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Western Reserve Academy
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
St Vincent-St Mary
|
1
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Sat. 3
|
CVCA
|
2
|
Streetsboro
|
5
|
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Norton
|
2
|
|
Manchester
*
|
7
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Mon. 5
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Manchester
*
|
11
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
|
Triway
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Washington
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
4
|
Thu. 8
|
CVCA
*
|
9
|
Triway
|
0
|
Sat. 10
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
St Thomas Aquinas
|
0
|
Mon. 12
|
Manchester
*
|
6
|
CVCA
|
4
|
|
Triway
*
|
0
|
Fairless
|
5
|
|
Sandy Valley
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Northwest
|
5
|
Wed. 14
|
Manchester
*
|
9
|
Triway
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
6
|
Mon. 19
|
Tuslaw
#
|
0
|
Waynedale
|
7
|
|
Northwest
#
|
0
|
Tallmadge
|
1
|
Thu. 22
|
Waynedale
#
|
0
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Wed. 26
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
W
|
11-0
|
Sat. 29
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
1-8
|
Mon. 31
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-0
|
September
|
Sat. 5
|
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Wed. 9
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Mon. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-0
|
Wed. 16
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-4
|
Mon. 21
|
Field (Mogadore)
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
3-3
|
Wed. 23
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
8-0
|
Sat. 26
|
Western Reserve Academy
|
|
Away
|
T
|
0-0
|
Mon. 28
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
5-1
|
October
|
Sat. 3
|
Streetsboro
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-5
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Thu. 8
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
9-0
|
Mon. 12
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
4-6
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Home
|
T
|
1-1
|
Sat. 29
|
Ravenna
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
6-0
|
Mon. 31
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-1
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 9
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Sat. 12
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
8-0
|
Mon. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
3-7
|
Wed. 16
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
7-1
|
Sat. 19
|
Perry (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Wed. 23
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
3
|
Home
|
T
|
2-2
|
Mon. 28
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-1
|
Wed. 30
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-1
|
October
|
Sat. 3
|
Norton
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 5
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Wed. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 12
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-0
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Wed. 9
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-0
|
Sat. 12
|
Marlington (Alliance)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
7-3
|
Wed. 16
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-1
|
Mon. 21
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
11-1
|
Wed. 23
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
11-2
|
Wed. 30
|
Western Reserve Academy
|
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
October
|
Thu. 1
|
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Sat. 3
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-0
|
Mon. 5
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-1
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Mon. 12
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
6-4
|
Wed. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
9-2
|
Thu. 22
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
4-0
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Mon. 24
|
Waterloo (Atwater)
|
3
|
Away
|
T
|
3-3
|
Wed. 26
|
Field (Mogadore)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 31
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-5
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Wed. 9
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
4-2
|
Sat. 12
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-4
|
Mon. 14
|
Alliance
|
2
|
Home
|
T
|
2-2
|
Mon. 21
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Wed. 23
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-11
|
Mon. 28
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-5
|
Wed. 30
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-4
|
October
|
Sat. 3
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-7
|
Mon. 5
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Mon. 12
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-2
|
Wed. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
6-1
|
Mon. 19
|
Tallmadge
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-1
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 29
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
Mon. 31
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-7
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
3-5
|
Sat. 5
|
Loudonville
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-5
|
Wed. 9
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-4
|
Mon. 14
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-7
|
Wed. 16
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-7
|
Mon. 21
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-11
|
Sat. 26
|
Crestview (Ashland)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-7
|
Wed. 30
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 8
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-9
|
Mon. 12
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-5
|
Wed. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-9
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Fri. 21
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Massillon
|
W
|
4-2
|
Wed. 26
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Tuslaw
|
L
|
0-11
|
Mon. 31
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-7
|
September
|
Wed. 2
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-3
|
Wed. 9
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-9
|
Mon. 14
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
Wed. 16
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
4-1
|
Mon. 21
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Wed. 23
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-8
|
Mon. 28
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-6
|
Wed. 30
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
October
|
Mon. 5
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-11
|
Wed. 7
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
4-3
|
Sat. 10
|
St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)
|
3
|
St. Thomas Aquinas
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 12
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-0
|
Wed. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-6
|
Mon. 19
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-7
|