Date |
Away |
Home |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
West Branch
|
11
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
West Branch
|
10
|
Northwest
|
6
|
|
Sandy Valley
|
3
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Sandy Valley
|
4
|
Fairless
|
9
|
|
Woodridge
|
8
|
Manchester
|
18
|
|
Tuslaw
|
11
|
Dalton
|
4
|
|
Tuslaw
|
18
|
Dalton
|
8
|
Mon. 29
|
Tuslaw
|
9
|
Norwayne
|
0
|
|
Fairless
|
1
|
Waynedale
|
13
|
|
Norton
|
12
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Tue. 30
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
5
|
Northwest
|
23
|
|
Cloverleaf
|
13
|
Orrville
|
1
|
|
Triway
|
5
|
Clear Fork
|
1
|
Wed. 31
|
Alliance
|
10
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
26
|
Orrville
|
0
|
|
Triway
*
|
8
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
April
|
Fri. 2
|
Hillsdale
|
2
|
Triway
|
11
|
Sat. 3
|
Orrville
|
1
|
Waynedale
|
18
|
|
Springfield
|
11
|
Fairless
|
3
|
|
Springfield
|
19
|
Fairless
|
9
|
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Waynedale
|
10
|
|
West Holmes
|
2
|
Triway
|
11
|
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Perry
|
6
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Field
|
3
|
Mon. 5
|
Northwest
*
|
12
|
Manchester
|
4
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
13
|
CVCA
|
0
|
|
Fairless
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
20
|
|
Wooster
|
6
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Tue. 6
|
CVCA
*
|
11
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Orrville
|
1
|
New Philadelphia
|
13
|
Wed. 7
|
Manchester
*
|
10
|
Northwest
|
11
|
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
12
|
|
Triway
*
|
16
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Thu. 8
|
Lake
|
19
|
Northwest
|
5
|
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Loudonville
|
16
|
|
Washington
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
12
|
Fri. 9
|
Canton South
|
4
|
Northwest
|
5
|
|
Woodridge
|
5
|
CVCA
|
8
|
|
Chippewa
|
2
|
Manchester
|
12
|
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Wooster
|
13
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
8
|
Sat. 10
|
Coventry
|
3
|
CVCA
|
7
|
|
Coventry
|
10
|
CVCA
|
9
|
|
Rittman
|
5
|
Fairless
|
3
|
|
Rittman
|
9
|
Fairless
|
10
|
|
Manchester
|
17
|
Dalton
|
16
|
|
Manchester
|
19
|
Dalton
|
15
|
|
Triway
|
7
|
Lexington
|
4
|
|
Triway
|
20
|
Lucas
|
0
|
Tue. 13
|
Orrville
*
|
2
|
Northwest
|
7
|
|
Triway
*
|
10
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Wed. 14
|
Northwest
*
|
21
|
Orrville
|
1
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
10
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
10
|
Thu. 15
|
Washington
|
14
|
Northwest
|
4
|
|
Firestone
|
3
|
CVCA
|
4
|
|
Fairless
|
5
|
Minerva
|
14
|
|
Wooster
|
5
|
Manchester
|
15
|
|
Orrville
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
15
|
|
Triway
|
18
|
Stow-Munroe Falls
|
6
|
Fri. 16
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
4
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
16
|
Fairless
|
5
|
|
Manchester
|
17
|
Louisville
|
16
|
Sat. 17
|
East Canton
|
10
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Washington
|
11
|
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Lake
|
15
|
|
Claymont
|
12
|
Triway
|
16
|
|
Claymont
|
1
|
Triway
|
12
|
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Jackson
|
5
|
|
Tuslaw
|
9
|
Jackson
|
1
|
Mon. 19
|
Northwest
*
|
11
|
CVCA
|
9
|
|
Manchester
*
|
13
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
12
|
Orrville
|
4
|
Tue. 20
|
Western Reserve
|
10
|
CVCA
|
11
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Washington
|
1
|
Thu. 22
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
11
|
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Springfield
|
14
|
Fri. 23
|
Fairless
*
|
4
|
CVCA
|
5
|
|
Orrville
|
7
|
West Holmes
|
8
|
|
Norton
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
10
|
Notre Dame Academy
|
0
|
Sat. 24
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Coventry
|
6
|
|
CVCA
|
17
|
Canton McKinley
|
16
|
|
CVCA
|
15
|
Canton McKinley
|
2
|
|
Dalton
|
8
|
Orrville
|
6
|
|
Triway
|
1
|
Jackson
|
2
|
|
Triway
|
12
|
Jackson
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
Whitmer
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
Elmwood
|
9
|
Mon. 26
|
Triway
*
|
17
|
Northwest
|
0
|
|
CVCA
*
|
10
|
Orrville
|
4
|
|
Canton South
|
11
|
Fairless
|
8
|
|
Manchester
*
|
5
|
Tuslaw
|
9
|
Tue. 27
|
Northwest
|
15
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
1
|
|
CVCA
|
13
|
Our Lady Of The Elms
|
0
|
Wed. 28
|
Northwest
*
|
14
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Manchester
*
|
5
|
CVCA
|
4
|
|
Orrville
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
19
|
|
Marlington
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
9
|
Fri. 30
|
Triway
*
|
18
|
Orrville
|
0
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
10
|
CVCA
|
7
|
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Manchester
|
18
|
|
Triway
|
13
|
Sandusky
|
0
|
|
Triway
|
0
|
Chardon
|
3
|
|
Woodridge
|
11
|
CVCA
|
6
|
Sun. 2
|
Triway
|
17
|
Brush
|
1
|
Thu. 6
|
Fairless
*
|
4
|
Northwest
|
7
|
|
CVCA
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
21
|
Sat. 8
|
Minerva
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
12
|
|
Orrville
*
|
4
|
Fairless
|
5
|
|
Fairless
*
|
15
|
Orrville
|
11
|
Mon. 10
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Tuslaw
|
10
|
|
Fairless
*
|
5
|
Manchester
|
12
|
Tue. 11
|
Canton South
#
|
4
|
Northwest
|
7
|
|
Buchtel
#
|
2
|
CVCA
|
16
|
|
Orrville
#
|
5
|
Mapleton
|
11
|
|
Cle. Campus International
#
|
0
|
Manchester
|
24
|
|
Fairless
#
|
11
|
Trinity
|
0
|
Wed. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
15
|
|
Triway
*
|
17
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Thu. 13
|
Woodridge
#
|
0
|
Triway
|
19
|
|
Mapleton
#
|
5
|
Tuslaw
|
7
|
|
Manchester
#
|
11
|
Elyria Catholic
|
5
|
|
Fairless
#
|
2
|
Black River
|
16
|
|
CVCA
#
|
0
|
Copley
|
10
|
|
Northwest
#
|
1
|
Norton
|
2
|
Fri. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
6
|
CVCA
|
16
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
13
|
Northwest
|
1
|
Sat. 15
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
5
|
CVCA
|
6
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
5
|
CVCA
|
8
|
Mon. 17
|
Tuslaw
*
|
6
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Tue. 18
|
Manchester
#
|
4
|
Tuslaw
|
5
|
|
Archbishop Hoban
#
|
0
|
Triway
|
10
|
Wed. 19
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Manchester
|
11
|
Thu. 20
|
Tuslaw
#
|
6
|
Black River
|
0
|
|
Triway
#
|
10
|
Copley
|
0
|
Wed. 26
|
Triway
#
|
10
|
Marlington
|
7
|
Thu. 27
|
Tuslaw
#
|
0
|
South Range
|
2
|
Sun. 30
|
Triway
#
|
8
|
West Branch
|
0
|
June
|
Sat. 5
|
Triway
#
|
4
|
Lakewood
|
3
|
Sun. 6
|
Triway
#
|
3
|
Keystone
|
7
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
April
|
Mon. 5
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-13
|
Tue. 6
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-1
|
Wed. 7
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-12
|
Fri. 9
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
8-5
|
Sat. 10
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-3
|
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
9-10
|
Thu. 15
|
Firestone (Akron)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
4-3
|
Fri. 16
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-4
|
Mon. 19
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
9-11
|
Tue. 20
|
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
11-10
|
Thu. 22
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
3-14
|
Fri. 23
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-4
|
Sat. 24
|
Canton McKinley (Canton)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
17-16
|
|
Canton McKinley (Canton)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
15-2
|
Mon. 26
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
10-4
|
Tue. 27
|
Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
13-0
|
Wed. 28
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
4-5
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
7-10
|
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
6-11
|
Thu. 6
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-21
|
Tue. 11
|
Buchtel (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
16-2
|
Wed. 12
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-17
|
Thu. 13
|
Copley
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Fri. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
16-6
|
Sat. 15
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
6-5
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
|
Home
|
W
|
8-5
|
Wed. 19
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-11
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-4
|
Mon. 29
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-13
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-11
|
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
9-19
|
Mon. 5
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-20
|
Tue. 6
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-11
|
Wed. 7
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-16
|
Thu. 8
|
Loudonville
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
2-16
|
Sat. 10
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
3-5
|
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
10-9
|
Wed. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Thu. 15
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
5-14
|
Fri. 16
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
5-16
|
Sat. 17
|
East Canton
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
0-10
|
Mon. 19
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-13
|
Fri. 23
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
4-5
|
Mon. 26
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
8-11
|
Wed. 28
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-14
|
May
|
Thu. 6
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
4-7
|
Sat. 8
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-4
|
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
15-11
|
Mon. 10
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
5-12
|
Tue. 11
|
Trinity (Garfield Heights)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-0
|
Thu. 13
|
Black River (Sullivan)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-16
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
18-8
|
Mon. 29
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-12
|
Wed. 31
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
26-0
|
April
|
Mon. 5
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
4-12
|
Wed. 7
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
10-11
|
Fri. 9
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
12-2
|
Sat. 10
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
17-16
|
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
19-15
|
Tue. 13
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
4-10
|
Wed. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Thu. 15
|
Wooster
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
15-5
|
Fri. 16
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Genshaft Park
|
W
|
17-16
|
Sat. 17
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Genshaft Park
|
L
|
6-11
|
|
Lake (Uniontown)
|
1
|
Genshaft Park
|
L
|
5-15
|
Mon. 19
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
13-2
|
Mon. 26
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
5-9
|
Wed. 28
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
5-4
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
18-3
|
Mon. 10
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
12-5
|
Tue. 11
|
Cle. Campus International
#
|
|
Home
|
W
|
24-0
|
Wed. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
15-1
|
Thu. 13
|
Elyria Catholic (Elyria)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
11-5
|
Mon. 17
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
4-6
|
Tue. 18
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-5
|
Wed. 19
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
11-1
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
West Branch (Beloit)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-11
|
|
West Branch (Beloit)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
6-10
|
Tue. 30
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
23-5
|
Wed. 31
|
Alliance
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-10
|
April
|
Mon. 5
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
12-4
|
Wed. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
11-10
|
Thu. 8
|
Lake (Uniontown)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
5-19
|
Fri. 9
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
5-4
|
Tue. 13
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-2
|
Wed. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
21-1
|
Thu. 15
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
4-14
|
Fri. 16
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
4-1
|
Mon. 19
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
11-9
|
Thu. 22
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-11
|
Fri. 23
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 24
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
Mon. 26
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-17
|
Tue. 27
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
15-1
|
Wed. 28
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
14-0
|
May
|
Thu. 6
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-4
|
Mon. 10
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-10
|
Tue. 11
|
Canton South (Canton)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
7-4
|
Thu. 13
|
Norton
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
Fri. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-13
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Tue. 30
|
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-13
|
Wed. 31
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-26
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-18
|
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-10
|
Mon. 5
|
Wooster
|
1
|
Home
|
L
|
0-6
|
Tue. 6
|
New Philadelphia
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-13
|
Fri. 9
|
Wooster
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
3-13
|
Tue. 13
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-7
|
Wed. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-21
|
Thu. 15
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-15
|
Mon. 19
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
4-12
|
Fri. 23
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
7-8
|
Sat. 24
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
6-8
|
Mon. 26
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
4-10
|
Wed. 28
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-19
|
Fri. 30
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-18
|
May
|
Sat. 8
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
4-5
|
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
11-15
|
Tue. 11
|
Mapleton (Ashland)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
5-11
|
Wed. 12
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-15
|
Fri. 14
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
6-16
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Tue. 30
|
Clear Fork (Bellville)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
5-1
|
Wed. 31
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
8-3
|
April
|
Fri. 2
|
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
11-2
|
Sat. 3
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
11-2
|
Mon. 5
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
20-1
|
Wed. 7
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
16-0
|
Fri. 9
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
8-1
|
Sat. 10
|
Lexington
|
2
|
MVD Tournament, Ashland
|
W
|
7-4
|
|
Lucas
|
4
|
MVD Tournament, Ashland
|
W
|
20-0
|
Tue. 13
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
10-4
|
Wed. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
10-0
|
Thu. 15
|
Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
18-6
|
Sat. 17
|
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
16-12
|
|
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-1
|
Thu. 22
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
11-1
|
Sat. 24
|
Jackson (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-2
|
|
Jackson (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
12-3
|
Mon. 26
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
17-0
|
Wed. 28
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
19-0
|
Fri. 30
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
18-0
|
May
|
Sat. 1
|
Sandusky
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
13-0
|
|
Chardon
|
1
|
Victory Park
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sun. 2
|
Brush (Lyndhurst)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
17-1
|
Thu. 6
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
21-0
|
Wed. 12
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
17-0
|
Thu. 13
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
19-0
|
Tue. 18
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-0
|
Thu. 20
|
Copley
#
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
10-0
|
Wed. 26
|
Marlington (Alliance)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
10-7
|
Sun. 30
|
West Branch (Beloit)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
8-0
|
June
|
Sat. 5
|
Lakewood (Hebron)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
4-3
|
Sun. 6
|
Keystone (LaGrange)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
3-7
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
March
|
Sat. 27
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
11-4
|
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
18-8
|
Mon. 29
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
9-0
|
Wed. 31
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
3-8
|
April
|
Sat. 3
|
Perry (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-6
|
|
Field (Mogadore)
|
2
|
Perry
|
L
|
2-3
|
Mon. 5
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
13-0
|
Wed. 7
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-1
|
Thu. 8
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
12-0
|
Fri. 9
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-8
|
Wed. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
10-0
|
Thu. 15
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
15-0
|
Fri. 16
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
16-5
|
Sat. 17
|
Jackson (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-5
|
|
Jackson (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
9-1
|
Mon. 19
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
12-4
|
Tue. 20
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
2-1
|
Fri. 23
|
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
10-0
|
Sat. 24
|
Whitmer (Toledo)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
5-0
|
|
Elmwood (Bloomdale)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
5-9
|
Mon. 26
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
9-5
|
Wed. 28
|
Marlington (Alliance)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
9-3
|
May
|
Sat. 8
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
12-1
|
Mon. 10
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
10-1
|
Thu. 13
|
Mapleton (Ashland)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
7-5
|
Fri. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
13-1
|
Mon. 17
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-4
|
Tue. 18
|
Manchester (Akron)
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
5-4
|
Thu. 20
|
Black River (Sullivan)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
6-0
|
Thu. 27
|
South Range (Canfield)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|