Principals Athletic Conference
Honors & Awards
Football
Team Champion: Northwest
Player of the Year: Jordan Mick (Northwest)
Specialist of the Year: Conner Durant (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: AJ Sarbaugh (Fairless)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | Wt | Pos | |
Michael | Bevington | CVCA | 12 | 6' 1" | 170 | QB |
Jack | Bova | CVCA | 12 | 6' 4" | 270 | OL-DL |
Ethan | Brindley | Fairless | 12 | 6' 0" | 185 | QB |
Hunter | Campbell | Fairless | 11 | 6' 3" | 205 | RB-S |
Coltin | Colucci | Fairless | 11 | 6' 1" | 200 | TE-LB |
Tyler | Davis | Triway | 12 | 6' 1" | 200 | WR-LB |
Nick | Dinkins | Northwest | 12 | 5' 10" | 170 | WR-DB |
Conner | Durant | Fairless | 12 | 6' 0" | 175 | WR-CB |
Anthony | Grossnickle | Northwest | 12 | 5' 11" | 185 | WR-LB |
Cooper | Haley | Orrville | 12 | 5' 11" | 165 | QB-DB |
Joe | Johnson | CVCA | 11 | 6' 0" | 205 | OL-DL |
Jadon | Johnston | Manchester | 11 | 6' 1" | 215 | G-LB |
Kaden | Lau | Tuslaw | 12 | 5' 11" | 160 | WR-DB |
Braden | Mick | Northwest | 10 | 6' 0" | 175 | WR-DB |
Jordan | Mick | Northwest | 12 | 5' 11" | 175 | QB-DB |
JT | Nichols | CVCA | 12 | 6' 3" | 265 | OL-DL |
Jake | Phillips | Orrville | 12 | 6' 2" | 200 | TE-LB |
Connor | Ramsey | Northwest | 11 | 6' 3" | 215 | LB |
Tyler | Schalmo | Triway | 11 | 5' 11" | 175 | WR-LB |
Kyle | Snider | CVCA | 10 | 5' 10" | 180 | RB-LB |
Ben | Stanger | Loudonville | 12 | 6' 0" | 240 | OL-DL |
Hayden | Stutz | Fairless | 12 | 5' 7" | 190 | G-NT |
Seth | Vizzo | Triway | 11 | 5' 9" | 170 | RB-LB |
Logan | Wise | Northwest | 12 | 6' 1" | 195 | DE |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | Wt | Pos | |
Logan | Barker | Triway | 11 | 5' 7" | 210 | OL-DL |
Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 11 | 6' 1" | 205 | G-LB |
Brennan | Darr | CVCA | 11 | 6' 3" | 200 | WR-LB |
Kenton | Duty | Manchester | 11 | 5' 11" | 180 | RB-LB |
Jason | Greenfield | Northwest | 12 | 6' 1" | 200 | LB |
Beau | Hochstetler | Orrville | 11 | 6' 4" | 260 | OL-DL |
Blaine | Horvath | Tuslaw | 12 | 5' 11" | 225 | OL-DL |
Domanick | Jonas | Orrville | 12 | 5' 9" | 160 | WR-DB |
Bryce | Kightlinger | CVCA | 12 | 6' 0" | 180 | WR-K-LB |
Justin | Kornish | Fairless | 12 | 6' 0" | 200 | T-DE |
Cody | Logan | Northwest | 11 | 6' 4" | 245 | OT-DT |
Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 10 | 6' 0" | 160 | WR-CB |
Hayden | Smith | Triway | 11 | 5' 9" | 265 | OL-DL |
Jeremi | Strong | Tuslaw | 11 | 5' 8" | 160 | RB-LB |
Brock | Weiser | Loudonville | 12 | 6' 1" | 185 | LB |
Sam | Williams-Dixon | Loudonville | 9 | 6' 0" | 185 | RB |
Volleyball
Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Natalie Adams (Triway)
Coach of the Year: John Finn (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Natalie | Adams | Triway | 12 |
Jenna | Boyd | Tuslaw | 10 |
Ashley | Cudnik | Northwest | 10 |
Maleah | Gibbons | CVCA | 12 |
Averi | Haley | Orrville | 10 |
Addy | Iannarelli | Triway | 12 |
Kamryn | Kondrach | Fairless | 11 |
Maryah | Martin | Manchester | 11 |
Chloe | Sherrieb | Triway | 11 |
Tamara | Turner | Orrville | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Kalie | Campbell | Triway | 10 |
Bella | Costa | CVCA | 11 |
Alyssa | Dietry | Manchester | 11 |
Grace | Lyon | Fairless | 11 |
Jordan | Marecek | Northwest | 12 |
Katie | Troyer | Orrville | 12 |
Gwen | Wilhelm | Tuslaw | 10 |
Boys Golf
Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Caden Scarbrough (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Brian Kiper (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Score | |
Caden | Scarbrough | CVCA | 12 | 1.049 |
Mason | Henry | CVCA | 12 | 1.1352 |
Zack | Huscusson | Northwest | 10 | 1.1374 |
Griffin | Braun | Triway | 11 | 1.1393 |
Aiden | Cannone | CVCA | 10 | 1.1514 |
Gavin | Stutz | Triway | 11 | 1.157 |
Gabe | Emery | CVCA | 12 | 1.1641 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Score | |
Andrew | Hendrickx | CVCA | 11 | 1.1668 |
Colton | Snyder | Triway | 12 | 1.1893 |
Carter | Schmid | Triway | 11 | 1.2093 |
Brock | Tisko | Triway | 11 | 1.2194 |
Christian | Miller | Tuslaw | 12 | 1.2507 |
Tyler | Snyder | Triway | 9 | 1.252 |
Duke | Bolitho | Tuslaw | 11 | 1.2827 |
Boys Cross Country
Team Champion: Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: Drennan Akins (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Matt Roshak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 11 | 16:05.2 |
Joe | Viront | Tuslaw | 12 | 16:40.6 |
Logan | Thomas | Fairless | 12 | 16:55.3 |
Jared | Wenzel | Tuslaw | 10 | 17:01.5 |
Niko | Andamasaris | CVCA | 12 | 17:02.0 |
Joe | Joe Rolko | Tuslaw | 11 | 17:11.6 |
Caleb | Olechnowicz | Manchester | 12 | 17:12.4 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Michael | Palmer | Fairless | 12 | 17:21.8 |
Lucas | Mitchell | CVCA | 9 | 17:22.0 |
Mario | Zito | Northwest | 11 | 17:23.7 |
Jack | Swartz | Tuslaw | 10 | 17:50.4 |
Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 11 | 17:54.1 |
Andrew | Saari | Triway | 11 | 17:56.2 |
Josh | Rittgers | Orrville | 10 | 18:06.0 |
Girls Cross Country
Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Anna Ripple (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Brian Armstrong (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Anna | Ripple | CVCA | 11 | 19:52.6 |
Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 11 | 20:41.3 |
Lucie | Doubet | Northwest | 11 | 21:15.5 |
Julia | Reed | CVCA | 9 | 21:52.0 |
Casey | Warren | CVCA | 11 | 22:14.5 |
Emma | Koons | Tuslaw | 12 | 21:52.0 |
Leeann | Dolensky | Northwest | 12 | 22:30.5 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Aubrey | Spitale | Tuslaw | 10 | 23:04.4 |
Megan | Swogger | Northwest | 11 | 23:11.4 |
Hadley | Began | CVCA | 11 | 23:15.0 |
Lacey | Caskey | Orrville | 11 | 23:15.8 |
Emma | Campbell | Northwest | 10 | 23:16.9 |
Olivia | Rusmisel | Triway | 9 | 23:31.6 |
Miranda | Croskey | Triway | 12 | 23:34.6 |
Boys Soccer
Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Devin Allman (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Will Armentrout (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Devin | Allman | Manchester | 12 |
Ryne | Armentrout | Orrville | 10 |
Sully | Deetscreek | CVCA | 12 |
Ian | Donohue | Northwest | 12 |
Sam | Dunlevy | Tuslaw | 12 |
Jonathan | Gonzales | Orrville | 10 |
Cody | Harris | Northwest | 12 |
Calum | Hoover | Triway | 12 |
Noah | Kinney | Triway | 12 |
Deninssonn | Lopez | Orrville | 10 |
Micah | Prickett | Northwest | 12 |
Zach | Roush | CVCA | 10 |
Casey | Smith | Fairless | 10 |
Tristan | Wilson | Orrville | 11 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Wesley | Andrew | Orrville | 11 |
Jake | Bucher | Triway | 12 |
Jackson | Carpenter | Manchester | 12 |
Zachary | Dawson | Fairless | 12 |
Zach | Hutt | CVCA | 10 |
Billy | Mast | Triway | 12 |
Jacob | Metzger | Northwest | 11 |
Ryan | Moellendick | Northwest | 12 |
Conner | Ohm | Tuslaw | 10 |
Hunter | Ohm | Tuslaw | 12 |
Nicholas | Troyer | Orrville | 11 |
JP | Vasko | CVCA | 9 |
Ethan | Witting | Fairless | 12 |
Luka | Zuza | Manchester | 12 |
Girls Soccer
Team Champion: Manchester
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Ed Kissner (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Gracie | Ashton | Fairless | 10 |
Payton | Fraley | CVCA | 12 |
Lauren | Gunsett | Manchester | 9 |
Madison | Gunsett | Manchester | 11 |
Emma | King | Manchester | 11 |
Emma | Koons | Tuslaw | 12 |
Mackenzie | Pavlik | Fairless | 12 |
Shari | Richey | Triway | 12 |
Keira | Ritzman | CVCA | 10 |
Kayla | Saikaly | Manchester | 12 |
Susanna | Snavely | Fairless | 10 |
Ashlyn | Stark | Northwest | 10 |
Erin | Venus | CVCA | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Riley | Ambrose | Tuslaw | 11 |
Bri | Barna | Northwest | 12 |
Kennedy | Boal | Manchester | 9 |
Halle | Craddock | Manchester | 10 |
Gracie | Doll | Fairless | 11 |
Annabelle | Ehmer | Fairless | 12 |
Abigail | Jubara | Northwest | 12 |
Sydney | Lendon | Triway | 10 |
Kayla | Ritzman | CVCA | 9 |
Oriana | Smetzer | Triway | 12 |
Selah | Yost | Tuslaw | 12 |
Sheila | Zimmerer | CVCA | 11 |
Boys Basketball
Team Champion: Northwest, Triway, Tuslaw
Player of the Year: Nick Smith (Northwest)
Coach of the Year: Mike Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Nick | Dinkins | Northwest | 12 | 5'9" | 6 | |
Ty | Durbin | Triway | 12 | 6'1" | 5.4 | |
Dawson | Fortner | Fairless | 12 | 6'0'' | 14.5 | |
Nate | Frascone | Tuslaw | 11 | 6'6" | 12.1 | |
Cooper | Haley | Orrville | 12 | 5'11" | 8 | |
Ethan | Hyrne | Northwest | 12 | 5'9" | 10 | |
Kaden | Lau | Tuslaw | 12 | 6'0" | 10.3 | |
Zack | Miller | Triway | 10 | 5'8" | 16.3 | |
Trent | Pappas | Manchester | 11 | 6'0" | 12.9 | |
Ty | Pratt | Tuslaw | 11 | 6'0" | 14.8 | |
Carter | Scott | CVCA | 12 | 6'4" | 13.4 | |
Nick | Smith | Northwest | 12 | 6'0' | 12 | |
Channer | Wells | Triway | 11 | 6'1" | 14.9 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Seth | Bagwell | CVCA | 11 | 6'2" | 9..2 | |
Noah | Harper | Northwest | 10 | 6'1" | 4 | |
Troy | Harbeitner | Tuslaw | 10 | 6'1" | 7.7 | |
Dan | Malicut | Orrville | 10 | 5'9" | 7 | |
Ben | Noirot | Manchester | 11 | 6'5" | 11.3 | |
Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 10 | 5'11" | 14.1 | |
Colton | Snyder | Triway | 12 | 5'8" | 4.6 |
Girls Basketball
Team Champion: CVCA, Northwest
Player of the Year: Jordan Marecek (Northwest)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Lily | Bottomley | Northwest | 10 | 6'2" | 14 | |
Gia | Casalinova | CVCA | 10 | 5'8" | 18.7 | |
Ashley | Cudnik | Northwest | 10 | 5'9" | 12.5 | |
McKayla | Feikert | Triway | 12 | 5'9" | 13.2 | |
Ashley | Fraley | Manchester | 12 | 5'9" | 6.6 | |
Emma | Koons | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'3" | 7 | |
Grace | Lyon | Fairless | 11 | 6'2" | 15 | |
Jordan | Marecek | Northwest | 12 | 5'8" | 12.5 | |
Sydnie | Pearce | CVCA | 12 | 5'9" | 5 | |
Nina | Shaffer | CVCA | 10 | 5'6" | 11.7 | |
Brook | Stookey | Tuslaw | 11 | 6'0' | 10 | |
Tamara | Turner | Orrville | 12 | 5'8" | 13.6 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Kylie | Bettinger | CVCA | 10 | 5'9" | 9.5 | |
Kam | Kondrach | Fairless | 11 | 5'8" | 7.5 | |
Chloe | Perry | Manchester | 12 | 5'3" | 4.4 | |
Amari | Slaughter | Orrville | 11 | 5'4" | 5.6 | |
Carly | Spradling | Northwest | 11 | 6'0" | 8.5 | |
Aaliyah | Wirth | Triway | 9 | 5'7" | 10.1 | |
Selah | Yost | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'5" | 8 |
Wrestling
Team Champion: Tuslaw
Wrestler of the Year: Max Kirby (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: Chase Horvath (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | Name | School | Grade | |
106 | Owen | Nelson | CVCA | 10 |
113 | Braden | Hahlen | CVCA | 10 |
120 | Anthony | Perez | CVCA | 10 |
126 | Zachary | Lyons | Tuslaw | 11 |
132 | Devyn | Vanest | Tuslaw | 10 |
138 | Joe | Viront | Tuslaw | 12 |
145 | Jacob | Lyons | Tuslaw | 9 |
152 | Jack | Waldron | Orrville | 9 |
160 | Max | Kirby | Fairless | 11 |
170 | Wyatt | Waldron | Orrville | 10 |
182 | Aydan | Hamrick | Tuslaw | 11 |
195 | Cory | Stiffler | Orrville | 12 |
220 | Kyle | Snider | CVCA | 10 |
220 | Cody | Logan | Northwest | 11 |
HWT | Hayden | Smith | Triway | 11 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | Name | School | Grade | |
106 | Connor | Chereson | Orrville | 9 |
113 | Cameron | Haynes | Triway | 10 |
120 | Sam | Knouse | Tuslaw | 9 |
126 | Aidan | King | CVCA | 9 |
132 | TJ | Sarkiewicz | CVCA | 12 |
138 | Aydan | Fiscus | Triway | 9 |
145 | Kory | Banfield | Triway | 11 |
152 | Braxdon | Horvath | Tuslaw | 11 |
160 | Austin | Pownall | CVCA | 12 |
170 | Will | Schumacher | Fairless | 10 |
182 | Kannon | Thoman | Triway | 10 |
195 | Russell | Twinning | Tuslaw | 11 |
220 | (None) | |||
HWT | Riley | Plotner | Northwest | 10 |
Baseball
Team Co-Champions: Triway, Northwest
Player of the Year: Andrew Hendrickx (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Justin McDowell (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Braden | Mick | Northwest | 10 |
Jordan | Mick | Northwest | 12 |
Davin | Harness | Northwest | 12 |
Nick | Smith | Northwest | 12 |
Colton | Snyder | Triway | 12 |
Kain | Weaver | Triway | 11 |
Brock | Tisko | Triway | 11 |
Carter | Schmid | Triway | 11 |
Andrew | Hendrickx | CVCA | 11 |
Trevor | Vojtkofsky | CVCA | 10 |
Kenton | Duty | Manchester | 11 |
Owen | Canter | Manchester | 10 |
Kaio | Grubb | Tuslaw | 12 |
Reise | Lanier | Fairless | 12 |
Cooper | Haley | Orrville | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Joey | Lehner | CVCA | 9 |
Ethan | Godwin | Fairless | 12 |
Jadon | Johnston | Manchester | 11 |
Jackson | Czartoszewski | Northwest | 11 |
Brady | Marshall | Orrville | 10 |
Griffin | Braun | Triway | 11 |
Kaden | Lau | Tuslaw | 12 |
Softball
Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Hailey Massaro (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Ron Rock (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Hailey | Massaro | Triway | 11 |
Carter | Wachtel | Triway | 9 |
Emily | Yacapraro | Triway | 11 |
Hanna | Massaro | Triway | 9 |
Nadia | Hoffman | Tuslaw | 12 |
Macaira | Fox | Tuslaw | 11 |
Meridith | Rankl | Tuslaw | 11 |
Jordan | Marecek | Northwest | 12 |
Ella | Lyons | Northwest | 11 |
Maggie | Kusmits | Manchester | 12 |
Tess | Christy | Manchester | 12 |
Madison | Jurisch | CVCA | 12 |
Makayla | Smith | Fairless | 11 |
Jenna | Rowland | Orrville | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Grace | Hengsteler | CVCA | 12 |
Isabella | Rodriguez | Fairless | 11 |
Chloe | Perry | Manchester | 12 |
Alexa | Bell | Northwest | 10 |
Morgan | Vodika | Orrville | 10 |
Emma | Hudson | Triway | 11 |
Kaitlyn | Mazzocca | Tuslaw | 10 |
Boys Track & Field
Team Champion: Fairless
Runner of the Year: Conner Durant (Fairless)
Coach of the Year: Ben Russell (Fairless)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 11 | 51' 02.00" | |
Discus | Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 11 | 144' 04" | |
High Jump | Ty | Bova | CVCA | 9 | 5' 10.00" | |
Long Jump | Conner | Durant | Fairless | 12 | 20' 01.00" | |
Pole Vault | Brady | Wickham | Fairless | 12 | 14' 09.00" | |
110 M Hurdles | Calvin | Speicher | Orrville | 10 | 15.35 | |
300 M Hurdles | Jared | Wenzel | Tuslaw | 10 | 42.34 | |
100 M Dash | Cameron | Soss | Triway | 11 | 11.16 | |
200 M Dash | David | Lewis | CVCA | 12 | 22.75 | |
400 M Dash | Conner | Durant | Fairless | 12 | 51.72 | |
800 M Run | Michael | Palmer | Fairless | 12 | 2:00.50 | |
1600 M Run | Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 11 | 4:30.98 | |
3200 M Run | Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 11 | 9:42.59 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Gabe | Nevmerzycki | CVCA | 12 | 44.12 | |
Jack | Peak | 12 | ||||
Ty | Bova | 9 | ||||
David | Lewis | 12 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Ty | Bova | CVCA | 9 | 1:37.45 | |
Clay | Farley | 12 | ||||
Hayden | Grant | 9 | ||||
David | Lewis | 12 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Clay | Farley | CVCA | 12 | 3:32.63 | |
Hayden | Grant | 9 | ||||
Gavin | Johnson | 9 | ||||
David | Lewis | 12 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 10 | 8:09.03 | |
Mason | Palmer | 11 | ||||
Logan | Thomas | 12 | ||||
Michael | Palmer | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Brandon | Miller | Triway | 12 | 46' 03.50" | |
Discus | Brandon | Miller | Triway | 12 | 116' 04" | |
High Jump | Jaiden | Wolford | Tuslaw | 11 | 5 '08.00" | |
Long Jump | Anthony | Grossnickle | Northwest | 12 | 19' 10.50" | |
Pole Vault | Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 11 | 14' 06.00" | |
110 M Hurdles | Domanick | Jonas | Orrville | 12 | 16.8 | |
300 M Hurdles | Calvin | Speicher | Orrville | 10 | 42.71 | |
100 M Dash | Jack | Peak | CVCA | 12 | 11.29 | |
200 M Dash | Cameron | Soss | Triway | 11 | 22.84 | |
400 M Dash | Robert | Radcliff, Jr | Manchester | 12 | 51.94 | |
800 M Run | Gavin | Johnson | CVCA | 9 | 2:00.91 | |
1600 M Run | Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 10 | 4:36.04 | |
3200 M Run | Joe | Viront | Tuslaw | 12 | 9:42.59 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Zack | Miller | Triway | 10 | 44.49 | |
Tyler | Davis | 12 | ||||
Kodan | Hamilton | 11 | ||||
Cameron | Soss | 11 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 11 | 1:37.45 | |
Lane | Garrabrant | 11 | ||||
Maxwell | Kirby | 11 | ||||
Hunter | Campbell | 11 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Michael | Palmer | Fairless | 12 | 3:34.41 | |
Brant | Marchand | 11 | ||||
Mason | Palmer | 11 | ||||
Maxwell | Kirby | 11 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Jared | Wenzel | Tuslaw | 10 | 8:20.00 | |
Joe | Viront | 12 | ||||
Caleb | Miller | 12 | ||||
Tyler | Boyd | 12 |
Girls Track & Field
Team Co-Champions: Orrville, Tuslaw
Runner of the Year: Daysia Hargrave (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: Jason Ayers (Orrville), Ed Cybak (Tuslaw)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Brook | Stookey | Tuslaw | 11 | 34' 07.50" | |
Discus | Sam | Pixler | CVCA | 11 | 113' 10" | |
High Jump | Kelsie | Himes | Triway | 11 | 4'10.00" | |
Long Jump | Daysia | Hargrave | Orrville | 12 | 16' 01.25" | |
Pole Vault | Ainsley | Hamsher | Orrville | 11 | 11' 00.00" | |
100 M Hurdles | Daysia | Hargrave | Orrville | 12 | 15.05 | |
300 M Hurdles | Daysia | Hargrave | Orrville | 12 | 46.32 | |
100 M Dash | Monica | Clark | Manchester | 10 | 13.12 | |
200 M Dash | Monica | Clark | Manchester | 10 | 26.79 | |
400 M Dash | Ariel | Durham | CVCA | 11 | 1:02.62 | |
800 M Run | Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 11 | 2:17.95 | |
1600 M Run | Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 11 | 5:11.87 | |
3200 M Run | Anna | Ripple | CVCA | 11 | 12:10.52 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Ainsley | Hamsher | Orrville | 11 | 52.64 | |
Caylin | Grimm | 10 | ||||
Tamara | Turner | 12 | ||||
Karissa | Hargrave | 10 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Marissa | Khalil | CVCA | 10 | 1:51.58 | |
Sam | Londrico | 9 | ||||
Ariel | Durham | 11 | ||||
Hannah | Coleman | 12 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Ariel | Durham | CVCA | 11 | 4:22.89 | |
Sam | Londrico | 9 | ||||
Marissa | Khalil | 10 | ||||
Hannah | Coleman | 12 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Emma | Weaver | Northwest | 10 | 10:57.52 | |
Madison | Smith | 10 | ||||
Leeann | Dolensky | 12 | ||||
Emma | Campbell | 10 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Camille | McPherson | Tuslaw | 12 | 32' 06.50" | |
Discus | Brook | Stookey | Tuslaw | 11 | 104' 04" | |
High Jump | Camille | McPherson | Tuslaw | 12 | 4'08.00" | |
Long Jump | Ellie | Krock | Manchester | 12 | 15' 09.50" | |
Pole Vault | Catrina | Race | Orrville | 9 | 9' 00.00" | |
100 M Hurdles | Maelee | Sales | Tuslaw | 12 | 16.44 | |
300 M Hurdles | Maelee | Sales | Tuslaw | 12 | 52.32 | |
100 M Dash | Ashlyn | Stark | Northwest | 10 | 13.53 | |
200 M Dash | Marissa | Khalil | CVCA | 10 | 26.81 | |
400 M Dash | Hannah | Coleman | CVCA | 12 | 1:04.07 | |
800 M Run | Emma | Weaver | Northwest | 10 | 2:38.41 | |
1600 M Run | Anna | Ripple | CVCA | 11 | 5:37.03 | |
3200 M Run | Lucie | Doubet | Northwest | 11 | 12.18.01 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Jenna | Boyd | Tuslaw | 10 | 53.86 | |
Maelee | Sales | 12 | ||||
Kayelene | Harris | 10 | ||||
Gabriella | Johnson | 10 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Ellie | Krock | Manchester | 12 | 1:52.46 | |
Marissa | Harris | 9 | ||||
Monica | Clark | 10 | ||||
Ashley | Fraley | 12 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Jenna | Boyd | Tuslaw | 10 | 4:25.22 | |
Rylee | Stookey | 10 | ||||
Josie | Tabellion | 11 | ||||
Malena | Cybak | 11 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Hadley | Began | CVCA | 11 | 11:09.04 | |
Cailyn | Croyts | 10 | ||||
Medora | Wychanko | 11 | ||||
Anna | Ripple | 11 |