Date |
Away |
Home |
August
|
Sat. 21
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Sandy Valley
|
2
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
1
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Smithville
|
1
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Carrollton
|
0
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
East Canton
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Rootstown
|
1
|
|
Fairless
|
2
|
Malvern
|
0
|
Mon. 23
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Lake Center Christian School
|
3
|
|
Southeast
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Marlington
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
1
|
Tue. 24
|
CVCA
|
1
|
Kenston
|
3
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Woodridge
|
1
|
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Lake
|
3
|
Thu. 26
|
CVCA
|
0
|
Revere
|
3
|
|
Canton South
|
3
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Springfield
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Norton
|
2
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
Norwayne
|
0
|
|
Chippewa
|
2
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Sat. 28
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Roosevelt
|
0
|
|
Strasburg-Franklin
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Chippewa
|
2
|
Manchester
|
1
|
|
Triway
|
1
|
Hiland
|
3
|
|
Norton
|
2
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Tue. 31
|
Hearts for Jesus
|
1
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
2
|
September
|
Thu. 2
|
CVCA
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Sat. 4
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Norwayne
|
2
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
West Holmes
|
0
|
Tue. 7
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
2
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
Wed. 8
|
Hathaway Brown School
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Thu. 9
|
CVCA
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Washington
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
2
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 11
|
East Canton
|
0
|
Fairless
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Strasburg-Franklin
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
|
2
|
Rittman
|
0
|
Mon. 13
|
Barberton
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Northwest
|
3
|
Alliance
|
0
|
Tue. 14
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
CVCA
|
2
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
0
|
Wed. 15
|
Barberton
|
1
|
CVCA
|
3
|
Thu. 16
|
CVCA
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Northwest
*
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
0
|
|
Triway
|
3
|
Ashland
|
0
|
Sat. 18
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
0
|
CVCA
|
2
|
|
St Vincent-St Mary
|
1
|
CVCA
|
2
|
|
Fairless
|
0
|
Hillsdale
|
3
|
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
0
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
Coventry
|
3
|
Triway
|
2
|
|
Washington
|
0
|
Orrville
|
2
|
|
Mapleton
|
0
|
Orrville
|
2
|
Mon. 20
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Field
|
0
|
|
Canton South
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Central Christian
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Tue. 21
|
CVCA
*
|
1
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
1
|
|
Orrville
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Thu. 23
|
Laurel
|
1
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
1
|
|
Northwest
*
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Sat. 25
|
Woodridge
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Minerva
|
3
|
Fairless
|
2
|
|
Orrville
|
0
|
Hoover
|
2
|
|
Waynedale
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
2
|
Orrville
|
0
|
|
Orrville
|
2
|
Washington
|
0
|
Mon. 27
|
Northwest
|
1
|
Norton
|
3
|
Tue. 28
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
CVCA
|
0
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Louisville
|
3
|
Thu. 30
|
CVCA
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Northwest
*
|
2
|
Manchester
|
3
|
|
Glenoak
|
1
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
1
|
Triway
|
3
|
October
|
Sat. 2
|
Canton Central Catholic
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Chippewa
|
1
|
|
Northwest
|
2
|
Waterloo
|
0
|
Mon. 4
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Canton South
|
0
|
Tue. 5
|
Manchester
*
|
2
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Orrville
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
Thu. 7
|
CVCA
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Triway
*
|
3
|
Manchester
|
1
|
|
Northwest
*
|
1
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 9
|
Orrville
|
3
|
West Holmes
|
2
|
Mon. 11
|
West Holmes
|
0
|
Northwest
|
3
|
|
Tuslaw
|
1
|
Alliance
|
3
|
|
Loudonville
|
1
|
Triway
|
3
|
Tue. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
1
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Manchester
*
|
3
|
Fairless
|
0
|
|
Tuslaw
*
|
3
|
Northwest
|
2
|
|
Central Catholic
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Thu. 14
|
Northwest
*
|
0
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Fairless
*
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Lake Center Christian School
|
0
|
|
Triway
*
|
2
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Sat. 16
|
Triway
|
2
|
Dalton
|
3
|
Tue. 19
|
Woodridge
#
|
3
|
Northwest
|
1
|
|
East
#
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Fairless
#
|
3
|
Cleveland Campus International
|
0
|
|
Manchester
#
|
0
|
Chippewa
|
3
|
Wed. 20
|
Keystone
#
|
1
|
CVCA
|
3
|
|
Oberlin
#
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
Thu. 21
|
Mapleton
#
|
0
|
Tuslaw
|
3
|
|
Fairless
#
|
0
|
Independence
|
3
|
|
Villa Angela-St Joseph
#
|
0
|
Triway
|
3
|
Sat. 23
|
Warrensville Heights
#
|
0
|
Orrville
|
3
|
|
CVCA
#
|
0
|
Archbishop Hoban
|
3
|
Wed. 27
|
Tuslaw
#
|
1
|
Smithville
|
3
|
|
Revere
#
|
1
|
Triway
|
3
|
|
Orrville
#
|
3
|
Waynedale
|
1
|
Sat. 30
|
Triway
#
|
1
|
Tallmadge
|
3
|
|
Orrville
#
|
3
|
Smithville
|
2
|
November
|
Thu. 4
|
Orrville
#
|
3
|
Kirtland
|
1
|
Sat. 6
|
Orrville
#
|
0
|
Independence
|
3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Tue. 24
|
Kenston (Chagrin Falls)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 26
|
Revere (Richfield)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 28
|
Roosevelt (Kent)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 31
|
Hearts for Jesus
|
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
September
|
Thu. 2
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 7
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 8
|
Hathaway Brown School (Shaker Heights)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 9
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Wed. 15
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 16
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 18
|
Cuyahoga Falls
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
|
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
Tue. 21
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 23
|
Laurel (Shaker Heights)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 25
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 28
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 30
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
October
|
Tue. 5
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 7
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 12
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 20
|
Keystone (LaGrange)
#
|
2
|
Tallmadge
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 23
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 21
|
Sandy Valley (Magnolia)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
|
Malvern
|
4
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Mon. 23
|
Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 26
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Sat. 28
|
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
|
4
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 31
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
September
|
Thu. 2
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 7
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 9
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 11
|
East Canton
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 16
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 18
|
Hillsdale (Jeromesville)
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 21
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 23
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Sat. 25
|
Minerva
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 28
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 30
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
October
|
Tue. 5
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 12
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 14
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 19
|
Cleveland Campus International
#
|
|
Independence
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 21
|
Independence
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Mon. 23
|
Southeast (Ravenna)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 24
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 26
|
Springfield (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 28
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-2
|
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-2
|
Tue. 31
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
September
|
Sat. 4
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 7
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 9
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 13
|
Barberton
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 16
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 20
|
Field (Mogadore)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 23
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 28
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 30
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
October
|
Sat. 2
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 4
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 5
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 7
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 12
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 14
|
Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 19
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
#
|
3
|
Independence
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 21
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
2-1
|
|
Carrollton
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
Mon. 23
|
Marlington (Alliance)
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 31
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
September
|
Thu. 2
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 9
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 13
|
Alliance
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 16
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 20
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 21
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 23
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 27
|
Norton
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 28
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 30
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
October
|
Sat. 2
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
2-1
|
|
Waterloo (Atwater)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Thu. 7
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Mon. 11
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 12
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Thu. 14
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Tue. 19
|
Woodridge (Peninsula)
#
|
2
|
Copley
|
L
|
1-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Tue. 24
|
Lake (Uniontown)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 26
|
Norton
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 31
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
September
|
Thu. 9
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 14
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 16
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 18
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
|
Mapleton (Ashland)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
2-0
|
Tue. 21
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 23
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 25
|
Hoover (North Canton)
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
0-2
|
|
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-2
|
|
Washington (Massillon)
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Tue. 28
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 30
|
Glenoak (Canton)
|
1
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
October
|
Mon. 4
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 5
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 7
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 9
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 12
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 14
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Wed. 20
|
Oberlin
#
|
3
|
Orrville
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 23
|
Warrensville Heights
#
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 27
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 30
|
Smithville
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
November
|
Thu. 4
|
Kirtland
#
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 6
|
Independence
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
0-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 21
|
Smithville
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 26
|
Norwayne (Creston)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 28
|
Hiland (Berlin)
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 31
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
September
|
Thu. 2
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 4
|
West Holmes (Millersburg)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 7
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 9
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 14
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 16
|
Ashland
|
1
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 18
|
Coventry (Akron)
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 21
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 23
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Sat. 25
|
Waynedale (Apple Creek)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 28
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 30
|
Tuslaw (Massillon)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
October
|
Tue. 5
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 7
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Mon. 11
|
Loudonville
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 12
|
Central Catholic (Toledo)
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 14
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Sat. 16
|
Dalton
|
4
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Tue. 19
|
East (Akron)
#
|
2
|
Triway
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 21
|
Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 27
|
Revere (Richfield)
#
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-1
|
Sat. 30
|
Tallmadge
#
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Date |
Opponent |
Division |
Where |
Score |
August
|
Sat. 21
|
East Canton
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
|
Rootstown
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
2-1
|
Mon. 23
|
Canton Central Catholic (Canton)
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 26
|
Chippewa (Doylestown)
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-2
|
Tue. 31
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
September
|
Tue. 7
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Thu. 9
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
2-3
|
Sat. 11
|
Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)
|
4
|
Rittman
|
W
|
2-0
|
|
Rittman
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
2-0
|
Tue. 14
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 16
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
L
|
0-3
|
Mon. 20
|
Central Christian (Kidron)
|
4
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 21
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Thu. 23
|
Manchester (Akron)
*
|
3
|
Away
|
W
|
3-1
|
Tue. 28
|
Louisville
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Thu. 30
|
Triway (Wooster)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
October
|
Mon. 4
|
Canton South (Canton)
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-0
|
Tue. 5
|
Orrville
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 7
|
CVCA (Cuyahoga Falls)
*
|
2
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Mon. 11
|
Alliance
|
1
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|
Tue. 12
|
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
*
|
2
|
Away
|
W
|
3-2
|
Thu. 14
|
Fairless (Navarre)
*
|
3
|
Home
|
W
|
3-0
|
Thu. 21
|
Mapleton (Ashland)
#
|
3
|
Tuslaw
|
W
|
3-0
|
Wed. 27
|
Smithville
#
|
3
|
Away
|
L
|
1-3
|