Principals Athletic Conference
Honors & Awards
Football
Team Champions: Triway, Fairless
Player of the Year: Hunter Campbell (Fairless)
Specialist of the Year: Zack Miller (Triway)
Co-Coaches of the Year: AJ Sarbaugh (Fairless), Eric Brenner (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | Wt | Pos | |
Luke | Belcher | Triway | 10 | 5'10" | 185 | C-LB |
Logan | Barker | Triway | 12 | 5'9" | 180 | OL-DL |
Hunter | Campbell | Fairless | 12 | 6'2" | 185 | RB-S |
Carson | Colucci | Fairless | 10 | 6'2" | 175 | QB-CB |
Coltin | Colucci | Fairless | 12 | 6'1" | 200 | HB-LB |
Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 12 | 6'1" | 215 | G-DE |
Tom | Fox | Fairless | 11 | 6'1" | 240 | OT-DT |
Jason | Greenfield | Northwest | 12 | 6'0" | 205 | RB-LB |
Aydan | Hamrick | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'10" | 200 | TE-DE |
Connor | Harper | Loudonville | 12 | 6'1" | 175 | WR-DB |
Jadon | Johnston | Manchester | 12 | 6'1" | 230 | OT-LB |
Joey | Lehner | CVCA | 10 | 5"11" | 170 | QB-DB |
Cody | Logan | Northwest | 12 | 6'1" | 240 | OL-DL |
Brady | Marshall | Orrville | 10 | 5'10" | 140 | WR-S |
Braden | Mick | Northwest | 11 | 5'11" | 170 | QB-DB |
Zack | Miller | Triway | 11 | 5'7" | 160 | QB |
Mason | Paljich | Manchester | 12 | 5'10" | 190 | RB-DB |
Alex | Prexta | Northwest | 12 | 6'2" | 280 | OL-DL |
Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 11 | 6'0" | 160 | WR-CB |
Hayden | Smith | Triway | 12 | 5'9" | 225 | Ol-DL |
Kyle | Snider | CVCA | 11 | 5'11" | 220 | RB-LB |
Riley | Soles | Manchester | 12 | 6'0" | 195 | RB-DB |
Cameron | Soss | Triway | 12 | 5'10" | 160 | WR-DB |
Seth | Vizzo | Triway | 12 | 5'9" | 180 | RB-LB |
Luke | Yoder | Fairless | 11 | 5'11" | 170 | WR-S |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | Wt | Pos | |
Ben | Andexler | CVCA | 12 | 6'2" | 205 | DE |
Cooper | Briggs | Manchester | 12 | 5'11" | 190 | RB-LB |
Jimmy | Cunningham | Northwest | 11 | 5'10" | 235 | OL-DL |
Brennan | Darr | CVCA | 12 | 6'3" | 205 | WR-DB |
Riley | Gumber | Triway | 11 | 5'10" | 190 | WR-DB |
Beau | Hochstetler | Orrville | 12 | 6'4" | 270 | T-DT |
Isaac | LaFay | Northwest | 11 | 6'2" | 205 | OL-DL |
Anthony | Logan | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'11" | 180 | OL-LB |
Garrett | Miller | Fairless | 11 | 5'9" | 185 | G-LB |
Brandon | Pumneo | Fairless | 11 | 6'0" | 160 | WR-S |
Peyton | Regan | Loudonville | 11 | 5'9" | 200 | RB-LB |
Tyler | Schroer. | Orrville | 12 | 6'1" | 180 | QB-LB |
Tyler | Schalmo | Triway | 12 | 5'11" | 170 | WR-DB |
Cam | Stanton | Loudonville | 12 | 6'4" | 220 | OL-DL |
Jeremi | Strong | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'8" | 175 | RB-DB |
Jackson | Summers | Manchester | 12 | 5'9" | 175 | RB-DB |
Volleyball
Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Chloe Sherrieb (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Hillary Plybon (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Bella | Costa | CVCA | 12 |
Ashley | Cudnik | Northwest | 11 |
Clowie | Flinner | Triway | 12 |
Jaymes | Gilbert | Triway | 11 |
Averi | Haley | Orrville | 11 |
Kamryn | Kondrach | Fairless | 11 |
Maryah | Martin | Manchester | 12 |
Chloe | Sherrieb | Triway | 12 |
Amari | Slaughter | Orrville | 12 |
Gwen | Wilhelm | Tuslaw | 11 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Lily | Bottomley | Northwest | 11 |
Jenna | Boyd | Tuslaw | 11 |
Alyssa | Dietry | Manchester | 10 |
Ainsley | Hamsher | Orrville | 12 |
Annabelle | Kegley | Fairless | 10 |
Hailey | Massaro | Triway | 12 |
Caroline | Rusinoff | CVCA | 12 |
Boys Golf
Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Gavin Stutz (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Brian Kiper (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Score | |
Gavin | Stutz | Triway | 12 | 1.0735 |
Zack | Huscusson | Northwest | 11 | 1.0804 |
Griffin | Braun | Triway | 12 | 1.1207 |
Aiden | Cannone | CVCA | 11 | 1.1487 |
Carter | Schmid | Triway | 12 | 1.1532 |
Toby | McAllister | Orrville | 12 | 1.175 |
Josh | Williams | CVCA | 11 | 1.2093 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Score | |
Tyler | Snyder | Triway | 10 | 1.2364 |
Brock | Tisko | Triway | 12 | 1.2464 |
Noah | Mulpas | Orrville | 11 | 1.2478 |
Logan | Carr | Manchester | 10 | 1.2747 |
Gabe | Butler | CVCA | 12 | 1.2792 |
Duke | Bolitho | Tuslaw | 12 | 1.2878 |
Sam | Boyles | Fairless | 11 | 1.2882 |
Boys Soccer
Team Champion: Orrville
Player of the Year: Deninssonn Lopez (Orrville)
Coach of the Year: Will Armentrout (Orrville)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Ryne | Armentrout | Orrville | 11 |
Garrett | Baughman | Northwest | 11 |
Zane | Carr | Triway | 11 |
Jonathan | Gonzales | Orrville | 11 |
Zach | Hutt | CVCA | 11 |
Deninssonn | Lopez | Orrville | 11 |
Jacob | Metzger | Northwest | 12 |
Conner | Ohm | Tuslaw | 11 |
Christian | Perry | Manchester | 12 |
Aidan | Porter | CVCA | 11 |
Zach | Roush | CVCA | 11 |
Eric | Ruegg | Fairless | 12 |
Landon | Taggart | Triway | 12 |
Tristan | Wilson | Orrville | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Ayden | Albright | Northwest | 10 |
Wesley | Andrew | Orrville | 12 |
Skyler | Boyce | Tuslaw | 12 |
Seth | DeRoo | CVCA | 11 |
Mike | Dobec | Triway | 12 |
Anthony | Ezzone | CVCA | 10 |
Lucas | French | Manchester | 10 |
Gavin | Laudermilk | Northwest | 11 |
Brandon | Nehrenz | Triway | 12 |
Daniel | Sensius | Manchester | 11 |
Casey | Smith | Fairless | 11 |
Jordon | Smith | Tuslaw | 12 |
Nicholas | Troyer | Orrville | 12 |
Gavin | Wickham | Fairless | 11 |
Girls Soccer
Team Champion: Manchester
Player of the Year: Emma King (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Ed Kissner (Manchester)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Gracie | Ashton | Fairless | 11 |
Chloe | Baker | Triway | 11 |
Gracie | Doll | Fairless | 12 |
Lauren | Gunsett | Manchester | 10 |
Madi | Gunsett | Manchester | 12 |
Abby | Hoiles | Tuslaw | 12 |
Emma | King | Manchester | 12 |
Cadyn | McKelvey | Fairless | 11 |
Katie | Norris | Manchester | 10 |
Paige | Owsiany | Northwest | 12 |
Claire | Pheneger | CVCA | 11 |
Cara | Raymer | CVCA | 11 |
Ashlyn | Stark | Northwest | 11 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Emily | Allman | Manchester | 10 |
Riley | Ambrose | Tuslaw | 12 |
Kennedy | Boal | Manchester | 10 |
Kirsta | Daggett | Triway | 12 |
Hannah | Koons | CVCA | 11 |
Gwen | Lower | Northwest | 11 |
Abigail | Ross | Northwest | 11 |
Abby | Seward | Fairless | 11 |
Susanna | Snavely | Fairless | 11 |
Jada | Weaver | Tuslaw | 12 |
Araiyah | Yoder | Triway | 12 |
Sheila | Zimmerer | CVCA | 12 |
Boys Cross Country
Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Drennan Akins (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Rick Lyons (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 12 | 16:37.40 |
Ethan | Brewer | CVCA | 12 | 16:55.08 |
Lucas | Mitchell | CVCA | 10 | 16:56.23 |
Mario | Zito | Northwest | 12 | 17:15..83 |
Joe | Joe Rolko | Tuslaw | 12 | 17:23.74 |
Jack | Swartz | Tuslaw | 11 | 17:25.93 |
Josh | Rittgers | Orrville | 11 | 17:27.60 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Dylan | Easterling | Northwest | 10 | 17:28.21 |
Jack | Curtis | CVCA | 11 | 17:46.47 |
Lucas | French | Manchester | 10 | 17:54.42 |
Carter | Lee | CVCA | 11 | 17:56.74 |
Joseph | Slatzer | Fairless | 10 | 18:13.52 |
Leo | Smith | CVCA | 11 | 18:17.86 |
Aric | Bretz | Tuslaw | 11 | 18:23.52 |
Girls Cross Country
Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Malena Cybak (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: George Hallis (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 12 | 20:16.32 |
Kayla | Ritzman | CVCA | 10 | 20:34.83 |
Jayna | Cooley | CVCA | 9 | 20:38.98 |
Ahna-Rae | Doane | Fairless | 9 | 20:51.42 |
Georgia | Huffman | Tuslaw | 9 | 22:18.53 |
Emma | Weaver | Northwest | 11 | 22:47.47 |
Hannah | Hyatt | CVCA | 10 | 23:03.49 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Time | |
Megan | Swogger | Northwest | 12 | 23:11.91 |
Hannah | Van Drunen | CVCA | 12 | 23:23.45 |
Casey | Warren | CVCA | 10 | 23:24.30 |
Meghan | Teeters | Manchester | 12 | 23:24.77 |
Shahn | Knight | CVCA | 10 | 23:28.06 |
Gracelyn | DeGraw | Northwest | 10 | 23:29.09 |
Abbigale | Zantow | Northwest | 9 | 23:46.82 |
Boys Basketball
Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Ty Pratt (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: Mike Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Seth | Bagwell | CVCA | 12 | 6'2" | 15 | |
Brennan | Darr | CVCA | 12 | 6'3" | 9.2 | |
Nate | Frascone | Tuslaw | 12 | 6'6" | 13.6 | |
Alex | Goddard | Northwest | 12 | 6'3" | 14.5 | |
Zack | Miller | Triway | 11 | 5'8" | 16.9 | |
Ben | Noirot | Manchester | 12 | 6'5" | 12.5 | |
Darryn | Peterson | CVCA | 9 | 6'4" | 20 | |
Ty | Pratt | Tuslaw | 12 | 6'1" | 18.5 | |
Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 11 | 6'1" | 15.5 | |
Tyler | Schroer | Orrville | 12 | 6'2" | 11.5 | |
Ray | Stokes | Northwest | 11 | 6'2" | 8 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Chase | Badger | Northwest | 9 | 5'9" | 7 | |
Drew | Bishko | Triway | 10 | 6'1" | 13.1 | |
Tayler | Buttermore | Fairless | 12 | 6'0" | 10.7 | |
Troy | Harbeitner | Tuslaw | 11 | 6'1" | 10 | |
Jackson | Shelby | CVCA | 11 | 6'1" | 6 | |
Trent | Pappas | Manchester | 12 | 6'1" | 7 | |
Chris | Smith | Orrville | 12 | 5'7" | 11.8 |
Girls Basketball
Team Champion: Northwest
Player of the Year: Lily Bottomley (Northwest)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Lower (Northwest)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Lily | Bottomley | Northwest | 11 | 6'3" | 17 | |
Gia | Casalinova | CVCA | 11 | 5'8" | 16.1 | |
Ashley | Cudnik | Northwest | 11 | 5'10" | 14 | |
Brianna | Fitzgerald | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'8" | 9 | |
Katelyn | Harabedian | CVCA | 11 | 6'1" | 5.6 | |
Grace | Lyon | Fairless | 12 | 6'2" | 18 | |
Mackenzie | Moss | Manchester | 10 | 5'10" | 11.2 | |
Amari | Slaughter | Orrville | 12 | 5'5" | 9.4 | |
Carly | Spradling | Northwest | 12 | 6'0" | 9 | |
Kasi | Tully | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'6" | 8.5 | |
Aaliyah | Wirth | Triway | 10 | 5'7" | 13.5 | |
Joi | Williams | CVCA | 9 | 5'5" | 13.3 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | Ht | PPG | ||
Gracie | Ashton | Fairless | 11 | 5'8" | 9.2 | |
Kylie | Bettinger | CVCA | 11 | 5'9" | 7.5 | |
Averi | Haley | Orrville | 11 | 5'8" | 10.1 | |
Gianna | Kuhn | Northwest | 11 | 5'9" | 4 | |
Emma | Stamperd | Manchester | 12 | 5'6" | 8.6 | |
Caitlin | Titler | Triway | 10 | 5'7" | 12 | |
Jada | Weaver | Tuslaw | 12 | 5'5" | 7 |
Wrestling
Team Champion: CVCA
Wrestler of the Year: Kyle Snider (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Dave Bergen (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | Name | School | Grade | |
106 | Owen | Nelson | CVCA | 11 |
113 | Braden | Hahlen | CVCA | 11 |
120 | Bradyn | Wolfe | Northwest | 10 |
126 | Anthony | Perez | CVCA | 11 |
132 | Thomas | Snyder | Tuslaw | 11 |
138 | Zach | Lyons | Tuslaw | 12 |
144 | Maxwell | Cooper | Tuslaw | 11 |
150 | Jacob | Lyons | Tuslaw | 10 |
157 | Devyn | Vanest | Tuslaw | 11 |
165 | Max | Kirby | Fairless | 12 |
175 | Kannon | Thoman | Triway | 11 |
190 | Jackson | Dougherty | Manchester | 11 |
215 | Kyle | Snider | CVCA | 11 |
285 | Salvatore | Camarata | Tuslaw | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Weight | Name | School | Grade | |
106 | Joe | Slatzer | Fairless | 10 |
113 | Ethan | Cuarenta | Triway | 9 |
120 | Evan | Kusmits | Manchester | 9 |
126 | Sam | Knouse | Tuslaw | 10 |
132 | Percy | McGhee | Fairless | 10 |
138 | Josh | Faris | Northwest | 11 |
144 | Mason | Gonzalez | Northwest | 11 |
150 | Paul | Hostetler | Orrville | 9 |
157 | Ben | Schilling | Northwest | 12 |
165 | Blake | Whitmyer | Triway | 12 |
175 | Jack | Waldron | Orrville | 10 |
190 | Gavin | Wickham | Fairless | 11 |
215 | Kaleb | Deusenberry | Triway | 11 |
285 | Tristen | Williamson | Triway | 11 |
Baseball
Team Champion: CVCA
Player of the Year: Andrew Hendrickx (CVCA)
Coach of the Year: Jason Herblet (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Owen | Canter | Manchester | 11 |
Kenton | Duty | Manchester | 12 |
Chad | Harper | Triway | 11 |
Andrew | Hendrickx | CVCA | 12 |
Ethan | Lautzenheiser | Fairless | 11 |
Joey | Lehner | CVCA | 10 |
Brady | Marshall | Orrville | 10 |
Liam | McCollister | Tuslaw | 11 |
Braden | Mick | Northwest | 11 |
Trevor | Szekely | Northwest | 11 |
Brock | Tisko | Triway | 12 |
Trevor | Vojtkofsky | CVCA | 11 |
Kain | Weaver | Triway | 12 |
Tyler | Wise | CVCA | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Logan | Carr | Manchester | 10 |
Sawyer | Hamsher | Orrville | 10 |
Trevor | Horrisberger | Fairless | 11 |
Simon | Kitchen | Triway | 10 |
Tyler | Ogozalek | Northwest | 12 |
Otto | Rogers | CVCA | 11 |
Jackson | Weaver | Tuslaw | 12 |
Softball
Team Champion: Triway
Player of the Year: Carter Wachtel (Triway)
Coach of the Year: Ronald Rock (Triway)
PAC-7 1st Team | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Grace | Bowe | Manchester | 11 |
Lillian | Bucher | Tuslaw | 11 |
Caitlynn | Edwards | Northwest | 12 |
Emma | Flinner | Triway | 11 |
Macaira | Fox | Tuslaw | 12 |
Averi | Haley | Orrville | 11 |
Ella | Lyons | Northwest | 12 |
Hailey | Massaro | Triway | 12 |
Haylee | Pruitt | Triway | 12 |
Meridith | Rankl | Tuslaw | 12 |
Becca | Stahl | CVCA | 12 |
Emma | Stamperd | Manchester | 12 |
Carter | Wachtel | Triway | 10 |
Mckenzie | Wilson | Fairless | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | School | Grade | |
Rachel | Baker | Manchester | 9 |
Alexa | Bell | Northwest | 11 |
Kreslie | Eberly | Fairless | 10 |
Madison | Fatzinger | Triway | 12 |
Emma | Jones | CVCA | 10 |
Camryn | Kiefer | Tuslaw | 10 |
Morgan | Vodika | Orrville | 11 |
Boys Track & Field
Team Champion: Fairless
Athlete of the Year: Josiah Cox (Manchester)
Coach of the Year: Ben Russell (Fairless)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 12 | 56' 04.00" | |
Discus | Josiah | Cox | Manchester | 12 | 154' 03" | |
High Jump | Calvin | Speicher | Orrville | 11 | 6' 02.00" | |
Long Jump | Ben | Crabtree | Orrville | 11 | 20' 07.25" | |
Pole Vault | Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 12 | 15' 01.00" | |
110 M Hurdles | Calvin | Speicher | Orrville | 11 | 15.76 | |
300 M Hurdles | Jayden | Berry | Northwest | 12 | 43.74 | |
100 M Dash | Cameron | Soss | Triway | 12 | 11.05 | |
200 M Dash | Cameron | Soss | Triway | 12 | 22.90 | |
400 M Dash | Joe | Rolko | Tuslaw | 12 | 51.69 | |
800 M Run | Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 11 | 1:58.21 | |
1600 M Run | Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 12 | 4:25.45 | |
3200 M Run | Drennan | Akins | CVCA | 12 | 9:53.77 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Gavin | Conley | Fairless | 11 | 44.86 | |
Tayler | Buttermore | 12 | ||||
Maxwell | Kirby | 12 | ||||
Luke | Yoder | 11 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 12 | 1:32.72 | |
Carson | Colucci | 10 | ||||
Tayler | Buttermore | 12 | ||||
Luke | Yoder | 11 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Maxwell | Kirby | Fairless | 12 | 3:29.87 | |
Brant | Marchand | 12 | ||||
Carson | Colucci | 10 | ||||
Brody | Pumneo | 11 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Jackson | Sullivan | CVCA | 12 | 8:29.87 | |
Leo | Smith | 11 | ||||
Anthony | Ezzone | 10 | ||||
Gavin | Johnson | 10 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Hunter | Makowski | Tuslaw | 11 | 47' 00.00" | |
Discus | Connor | Satterfield | Northwest | 10 | 128' 06" | |
High Jump | Hunter | Campbell | Fairless | 12 | 6' 00.00" | |
Long Jump | Caleb | Colter | Triway | 11 | 19' 08.50" | |
Pole Vault | Dominic | Goodard | Orrville | 12 | 12' 06.00" | |
110 M Hurdles | Peyton | Morrow | Triway | 11 | 16.64 | |
300 M Hurdles | Calvin | Speicher | Orrville | 11 | 43.75 | |
100 M Dash | Luke | Yoder | Fairless | 11 | 11.25 | |
200 M Dash | Luke | Yoder | Fairless | 11 | 23.18 | |
400 M Dash | Brant | Marchand | Fairless | 12 | 52.38 | |
800 M Run | Gavin | Johnson | CVCA | 10 | 1:59.38 | |
1600 M Run | Brody | Pumneo | Fairless | 11 | 4:32.15 | |
3200 M Run | Ethan | Brewer | CVCA | 12 | 10:04.94 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Ben | Crabtree | Orrville | 11 | 44.94 | |
Sammy | Gray | 10 | ||||
Jax | Haley | 9 | ||||
Calvin | Speicher | 11 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Ty | Bova | CVCA | 10 | 1:33.58 | |
Harrison | Kaselak | 10 | ||||
Ethan | Crecco | 12 | ||||
Gavin | Johnson | 10 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Ty | Bova | CVCA | 10 | 3:29.87 | |
Jaden | Johnson | 10 | ||||
Jackson | Sullivan | 12 | ||||
Gavin | Johnson | 10 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Eric | Ruegg | Fairless | 12 | 8:36.33 | |
Allen | Harrison | 10 | ||||
Joseph | Slatzer | 10 | ||||
Brody | Pumneo | 11 |
Girls Track & Field
Team Champion: CVCA
Runner of the Year: Malena Cybak (Tuslaw)
Coach of the Year: Spencer Johnson (CVCA)
PAC-7 1st Team | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | McKenzie | Neal | CVCA | 9 | 37' 10.00" | |
Discus | Sam | Pixler | CVCA | 12 | 111' 07" | |
High Jump | Kelsie | Himes | Triway | 12 | 4' 10.00" | |
Long Jump | Kalie | Campbell | Triway | 11 | 17' 03.75" | |
Pole Vault | Ainsley | Hamsher | Orrville | 12 | 12' 06.00" | |
100 M Hurdles | Kamryn | Kondrach | Fairless | 12 | 16.65 | |
300 M Hurdles | Kamryn | Kondrach | Fairless | 12 | 48.19 | |
100 M Dash | Marissa | Khalil | CVCA | 11 | 12.90 | |
200 M Dash | Marissa | Khalil | CVCA | 11 | 26.7 | |
400 M Dash | Ariel | Durham | CVCA | 12 | 1:01.68 | |
800 M Run | Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 12 | 2:14.80 | |
1600 M Run | Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 12 | 5:08.62 | |
3200 M Run | Lucie | Doubet | Northwest | 12 | 12:05.42 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Ellie | Golias | Triway | 9 | 51.62 | |
Addison | Hudson | 9 | ||||
Kalie | Campbell | 11 | ||||
Kelsie | Himes | 12 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Sam | Londrico | CVCA | 10 | 1:48.58 | |
McKenzie | Neal | 9 | ||||
Marissa | Khalil | 11 | ||||
Ariel | Durham | 12 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Ariel | Durham | CVCA | 12 | 4:19.13 | |
Marissa | Khalil | 11 | ||||
Jayna | Cooley | 9 | ||||
Hannah | Van Drunen | 12 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Amy | Beebe | CVCA | 9 | 10:33.60 | |
Josey | Blackburn | 9 | ||||
Breeana | Haver | 9 | ||||
Casey | Warren | 12 |
PAC-7 Honorable Mention | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event | Name | School | Grade | Time/Distance | ||
Shot Put | Abigail | Seward | Fairless | 11 | 33' 10.50" | |
Discus | Maddie | Kline | Triway | 12 | 106' 04" | |
High Jump | Olivia | Lazarus | Northwest | 11 | 4' 10.00" | |
Long Jump | Lainey | Oakleaf | Fairless | 11 | 16' 03.25" | |
Pole Vault | McKayla | Wymer | Manchester | 11 | 10" 00.00" | |
100 M Hurdles | Jayla | Smith | Northwest | 12 | 17.79 | |
300 M Hurdles | Jayla | Smith | Northwest | 12 | 52.63 | |
100 M Dash | McKenzie | Neal | CVCA | 9 | 13.10 | |
200 M Dash | McKenzie | Neal | CVCA | 9 | 27.39 | |
400 M Dash | Ashlyn | Stark | Northwest | 11 | 1:02.21 | |
800 M Run | Hannah | Van Drunen | CVCA | 12 | 2:30.43 | |
1600 M Run | Jayna | Cooley | CVCA | 9 | 5:34.8/2 | |
3200 M Run | Malena | Cybak | Tuslaw | 12 | 12:45.72 | |
4 X 100 Relay | Ainsley | Hamsher | Orrville | 12 | 53.58 | |
Natalie | Dalton | 10 | ||||
Caylin | Grimes | 11 | ||||
Karissa | Hargrave | 11 | ||||
4 X 200 Relay | Kalie | Campbell | Triway | 11 | 1:50.53 | |
AVA | Golias | 9 | ||||
Addison | Hudson | 9 | ||||
Ellie | Golias | 9 | ||||
4 X 400 Relay | Ashley | Eberhardt | Tuslaw | 10 | 4:21.89 | |
Rylee | Stookey | 11 | ||||
Georgia | Huffman | 9 | ||||
Malena | Cybak | 12 | ||||
4 X 800 Relay | Andrea | Rohn | Northwest | 10 | 10:38.37 | |
Abigail | Zantow | 9 | ||||
Emma | Weaver | 11 | ||||
Lucie | Doubet | 12 |