Principals Athletic Conference

Girls Basketball

Standings

Year: 

Team Overall League PF PA
Northwest 14-2 9-1 751 519
CVCA 11-4 7-1 765 588
Triway 9-8 5-4 808 744
Tuslaw 7-8 4-4 583 590
Fairless 9-7 4-5 786 677
Manchester 5-10 3-7 519 685
Orrville 1-16 0-10 540 780

Schedule

Team: 

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 19 Norwayne 37 Manchester 34
Sat. 20 Northwest 54 Dalton 20
Fairless 61 Alliance 44
Orrville 21 Barberton 51
Triway 56 Buckeye 30
Tue. 23 Norton 42 Northwest 46
CVCA 24 Hoover 63
Orrville 26 Copley 50
West Holmes 52 Triway 48
Dover 32 Tuslaw 33
Wed. 24 East Canton 16 Fairless 49
Manchester 64 Springfield 36
Sat. 27 Rittman 37 Orrville 61
Hathaway Brown School 39 CVCA 73
Mon. 29 Alliance 31 Northwest 61
Triway 39 Clear Fork 60
December
Wed. 1 CVCA * 26 Northwest 41
Orrville * 15 Tuslaw 50
Triway * 48 Manchester 40
Sat. 4 Tuslaw * 28 Northwest 33
Hiland 51 CVCA 44
Manchester * 34 Fairless 52
Orrville * 25 Triway 56
Mon. 6 Canton Central Catholic 40 Manchester 49
Wed. 8 Triway * 39 Northwest 54
CVCA * 57 Manchester 24
Fairless * 43 Orrville 32
Sat. 11 Triway 42 Waynedale 57
Northwest * 52 Fairless 40
CVCA 32 Archbishop Hoban 70
Manchester * 37 Orrville 32
Tuslaw 44 Rootstown 42
Tue. 14 Manchester 31 Western Reserve Academy 35
Wed. 15 Orrville * 21 Northwest 57
Triway * 47 CVCA 57
Fairless * 40 Tuslaw 43
Sat. 18 Tuslaw 28 Norwayne 41
CVCA 53 Buchtel 17
Orrville 34 Smithville 35
Triway 44 Dalton 48
Mon. 20 Tuslaw 32 Waynedale 47
Northwest 36 Marlington 46
Tuscarawas Central Catholic 26 Fairless 46
Tue. 21 Wooster 63 Orrville 49
Wed. 22 Northwest * 54 Manchester 14
CVCA * 67 Fairless 46
Tuslaw * 28 Triway 44
Mon. 27 Fairless 52 Sandy Valley 56
Tuslaw 57 Washington 39
Tue. 28 Northwest 38 Bath 24
Wed. 29 Orrville * 12 CVCA 49
Triway * 39 Fairless 51
Manchester * 12 Tuslaw 49
January
Wed. 5 Northwest * 34 CVCA 40
Minerva 46 Fairless 41
Tuslaw * 47 Orrville 38
Manchester * 32 Triway 62
Sat. 8 Carrollton 49 Fairless 69
Madison Comprehensive 45 Triway 65
Tuslaw 44 Marlington 53
Canton South 46 Manchester 37
Mon. 10 Ashland 41 Orrville 35
Wed. 12 Northwest * 35 Tuslaw 26
Fairless * 38 Manchester 42
Triway * 36 Orrville 34
Fri. 14 Nordonia 56 CVCA 63
Sat. 15 Norwayne 43 Triway 58
Fairless 79 Canton Central Catholic 45
West Holmes 38 Orrville 27
Tuslaw 36 Gilmour Academy 54
Mon. 17 Northwest 56 Hathaway Brown School 50
Wed. 19 Northwest * 55 Triway 35
Manchester * 21 CVCA 62
Orrville * 41 Fairless 42
Sat. 22 Fairless * 37 Northwest 45
CVCA * 65 Tuslaw 38
Orrville * 37 Manchester 48
Canton Central Catholic 33 Triway 50
Tue. 25 CVCA 53 Beaumont School 29
Wed. 26 Northwest Washington
Canton South Orrville
Canton Central Catholic Tuslaw
Thu. 27 Manchester Coventry
Sat. 29 Northwest * Orrville
CVCA * Triway
Tuslaw * Fairless
Triway Ellet
Smithville Manchester
Mon. 31 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin CVCA
February
Tue. 1 Waynedale Orrville
Wed. 2 Manchester * Northwest
Fairless * CVCA
Triway * Tuslaw
Fri. 4 Northwest Louisville
Sat. 5 Tuslaw * CVCA
Northwestern Triway
Manchester Field
Mon. 7 Northwest Firestone
Fairless Claymont
Central Christian Manchester
Wed. 9 CVCA * Orrville
Fairless * Triway
Tuslaw * Manchester
Thu. 10 Canton McKinley Northwest
Sat. 12 CVCA St Joseph Academy
Fairless Garaway
Orrville Northwestern
Dalton Tuslaw
Firestone Manchester
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage