Principals Athletic Conference

Boys Basketball

Standings

Year: 

Team Overall League PF PA
Northwest 8-7 7-2 698 743
CVCA 9-6 6-2 833 746
Tuslaw 9-7 6-2 931 867
Triway 6-8 4-5 728 813
Manchester 10-7 3-5 946 871
Fairless 7-10 3-6 784 885
Orrville 3-13 1-8 787 932

Schedule

Team: 

Date Away Home
November
Wed. 24 Orrville 45 Strasburg-Franklin 48
Fri. 26 Northwest 46 Norton 42
Northwestern 69 Triway 74
Sat. 27 Coventry 46 Manchester 55
Tue. 30 Tuslaw 58 Waynedale 62
Alliance 52 Northwest 35
Woodridge 44 CVCA 41
Canton South 59 Manchester 51
Orrville 55 Coventry 46
St Thomas Aquinas 53 Triway 56
December
Wed. 1 Fairless 47 Claymont 36
Fri. 3 Orrville * 45 Northwest 55
Fairless * 40 CVCA 42
Tuslaw * 64 Triway 41
Sat. 4 Revere 52 Manchester 58
Tue. 7 Orrville 52 Norwayne 79
Waynedale 41 Manchester 59
Northwest 43 Marlington 66
Nordonia 55 CVCA 52
Fairless 35 Canton South 53
Chippewa 56 Tuslaw 63
Fri. 10 Northwest * 57 Manchester 56
Triway * 35 CVCA 45
Fairless * 52 Orrville 61
Sat. 11 Tuslaw 57 Dalton 63
Springfield 41 Manchester 71
Tue. 14 Waynedale 46 Orrville 39
Northwest 30 Canton South 39
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 47 CVCA 71
Fairless 52 Loudonville 49
Manchester 56 Canton Central Catholic 63
Triway 28 Smithville 54
Fri. 17 Tuslaw * 50 Northwest 47
CVCA 52 Chaney 65
Manchester * 60 Fairless 61
Orrville * 38 Triway 44
Sat. 18 Canton Central Catholic 61 Tuslaw 55
Tue. 21 Northwest * 45 Fairless 40
CVCA * 47 Tuslaw 51
Triway * 62 Manchester 60
Wooster 74 Orrville 56
Thu. 23 Fairless 44 Sandy Valley 59
Mogadore 49 Manchester 66
Tue. 28 Manchester * 47 CVCA 74
Fairless * 60 Triway 57
Orrville * 56 Tuslaw 82
Thu. 30 CVCA 54 Shaw 51
Fairless 51 East Canton 45
Lake Center Christian School 57 Tuslaw 71
January
Tue. 4 Triway * 54 Northwest 56
CVCA * 62 Orrville 34
Tuslaw * 41 Manchester 46
Fri. 7 Northwest * 30 CVCA 50
Fairless * 35 Tuslaw 56
Orrville * 52 Manchester 75
Sat. 8 Carrollton 51 Fairless 52
Sun. 9 Field 43 Orrville 58
Triway 72 University School 84
Tue. 11 Northwest 33 Canton Central Catholic 42
Garaway 54 Fairless 47
Manchester 49 Chippewa 45
Smithville 59 Tuslaw 46
Madison Comprehensive 62 Orrville 50
Triway 12 Hiland 50
Fri. 14 Northwest * 56 Orrville 55
CVCA * 49 Fairless 38
Triway * 57 Tuslaw 61
Sat. 15 Norton 43 Manchester 49
Fairless 34 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 64
Tue. 18 Manchester * 34 Northwest 44
CVCA * 78 Triway 83
Orrville * 50 Fairless 55
Tuslaw 50 Tusky Valley 67
Fri. 21 Northwest * 63 Tuslaw 58
Fairless * 41 Manchester 54
Triway * 53 Orrville 41
Sat. 22 CVCA 60 Harvest Preparatory 74
Tuslaw 68 Sandy Valley 50
Tue. 25 Northwest 58 Springfield 60
CVCA 56 Streetsboro 52
Norton Orrville
Fri. 28 Fairless * Northwest
Tuslaw * CVCA
Manchester * Triway
Sat. 29 Waynedale Triway
East CVCA
February
Tue. 1 Coventry Northwest
Orrville Louisville
Fri. 4 Northwest Louisville
CVCA * Manchester
Triway * Fairless
Tuslaw * Orrville
Sat. 5 Triway Columbus Grove
Carolina Basketball Academy CVCA
Tue. 8 Northwest * Triway
Orrville * CVCA
Manchester * Tuslaw
Thu. 10 Triway West Holmes
Fri. 11 CVCA * Northwest
Tusky Valley Fairless
Cuyahoga Heights Manchester
Garaway Tuslaw
Ridgewood Triway
Sat. 12 Orrville Northwestern
Tue. 15 Walsh Jesuit CVCA
Tuslaw * Fairless
Manchester * Orrville
Fri. 18 Lake Northwest
Fairless West Holmes
Canton South Tuslaw
Triway Marlington
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage