Principals Athletic Conference

Softball

Standings

Year: 

Team Overall League RF RA
Triway 9-0 6-0 107 7
Tuslaw 6-1 4-0 51 13
Manchester 5-2 4-2 76 16
Fairless 2-5 2-4 45 54
Northwest 2-3 1-2 32 49
Canton South 1-1 0-1 25 28
CVCA 1-4 0-2 31 50
Orrville 0-7 0-6 3 139

Schedule

Team: 

Date Away Home
March
Mon. 25 Fairless 8 Smithville 11
Louisville 5 Tuslaw 1
CVCA 5 Lucy Beckham 8
Manchester 6 Hoover 5
Northwest 7 Crestwood 0
Orrville 0 West Holmes 16
Clear Fork 0 Triway 7
Wed. 27 Northwest * 3 Tuslaw 8
Orrville * 0 Fairless 10
Manchester * 0 Triway 5
CVCA 17 Academic Magnet 4
Thu. 28 Tuslaw * 10 Northwest 1
St Vincent-St Mary 9 Canton South 15
CVCA 7 Oceanside Collegiate Academy 13
Fairless * 23 Orrville 3
Triway * 4 Manchester 1
April
Wed. 3 Triway * 25 Orrville 0
Orrville * 0 Triway 22
Fri. 5 Tuslaw * 6 Fairless 1
Sat. 6 Claymont 1 Tuslaw 7
Claymont 1 Tuslaw 11
Fairless * 1 Manchester 11
Manchester * 15 Fairless 1
Wadsworth 0 Triway 12
Wadsworth 4 Triway 7
Tue. 9 Tuslaw * Canton South
CVCA * 0 Triway 11
Manchester * 17 Orrville 0
Washington 21 Northwest 2
Wed. 10 Fairless * 1 Tuslaw 8
Canton South * 10 Northwest 19
Triway * 14 CVCA 2
Orrville * 0 Manchester 26
Thu. 11 Norwayne Tuslaw
Central Christian Orrville
Fri. 12 Tuslaw * CVCA
Canton South * Orrville
Fairless * Triway
Sat. 13 Mogadore Tuslaw
Mogadore Tuslaw
Canton South * CVCA
Tusky Valley Canton South
Canton South CVCA
Malvern Fairless
Malvern Fairless
Manchester Jackson
Manchester Jackson
Orrville Orange
Triway Strasburg-Franklin
Triway Indian Valley
Mon. 15 Tuslaw * Manchester
Canton South * Triway
Fairless * CVCA
Orrville * Northwest
Tue. 16 Tuslaw Washington
Northwest Canton Central Catholic
Wed. 17 Manchester * Tuslaw
Triway * Canton South
CVCA * Fairless
Northwest * Orrville
Thu. 18 Dalton Orrville
Glenoak Canton South
CVCA * Northwest
Manchester Archbishop Hoban
Fri. 19 Rittman Fairless
Smithville Orrville
Canton McKinley Canton South
Coventry Northwest
Triway TBA
Sat. 20 Tuslaw Jackson
Tuslaw Jackson
Carrollton Canton South
Carrollton Canton South
Woodridge CVCA
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
Triway TBA
Mon. 22 Tuslaw * Orrville
Fairless * Canton South
CVCA * Manchester
Triway * Northwest
Tue. 23 Northwest * Canton South
Fairless East Canton
Manchester St Vincent-St Mary
Wed. 24 Orrville * Tuslaw
Canton South * Fairless
Manchester * CVCA
Northwest * Triway
Thu. 25 Orrville Rittman
Smithville Canton South
Perry Tuslaw
Northwest * CVCA
Archbishop Hoban Manchester
Fri. 26 Fairless Chippewa
Canton South West Branch
Lake Center Christian School CVCA
St Vincent-St Mary Northwest
Orrville Cloverleaf
Triway Revere
Sat. 27 CVCA Canton Central Catholic
CVCA Canton Central Catholic
Canfield Triway
Canfield Triway
Mon. 29 Triway * Tuslaw
Manchester * Canton South
CVCA * Orrville
Fairless * Northwest
Tue. 30 Northwest Tusky Valley
May
Wed. 1 Tuslaw * Triway
Canton South * Manchester
Orrville * CVCA
Northwest * Fairless
Thu. 2 Chippewa Orrville
Manchester Dalton
Canton McKinley Canton South
Fri. 3 CVCA * Tuslaw
Orrville * Canton South
Triway * Fairless
Manchester * Northwest
Sat. 4 Canton South Minerva
Tue. 7 Northwest Norton
Wed. 8 Canton South * Tuslaw
Northwest * Manchester
Fri. 10 Tuslaw Lake
Alliance Northwest
Sat. 11 Bay CVCA
Villa Angela-St Joseph CVCA
Mon. 13 CVCA Villa Angela-St Joseph
Wed. 15 CVCA Firestone
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage