Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Girls Soccer

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League Pts GF GA
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy11-7-29-1-0274.21.5
Manchester10-4-37-1-2233.51.6
Fairless9-6-25-3-2173.52.1
Northwest6-8-44-5-1132.72.3
Tuslaw1-8-30-7-330.95.6
Triway0-15-20-8-220.54.9

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Fri. 17Fairless (Navarre)10Waterloo (Atwater)1
Sat. 18Manchester (Akron)0Marlington (Alliance)5
Sat. 18Triway (Wooster)0Crestview (Ashland)8
Mon. 20Green (Uniontown)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 20St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)7Fairless (Navarre)2
Mon. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)2Rittman (Rittman)1
Mon. 20Manchester (Akron)1Chippewa (Doylestown)1
Tue. 21Northwest (Canal Fulton)2Ravenna (Ravenna)2
Wed. 22Holy Name (Parma Heights)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 22Fairless (Navarre) *9Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 22Manchester (Akron) *6Triway (Wooster)0
Thu. 23Coventry (Akron)2Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Sat. 25Triway (Wooster)0Hiland (Berlin)5
Mon. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *7Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Mon. 27Washington (Massillon)0Fairless (Navarre)9
Mon. 27Tuslaw (Massillon) *2Manchester (Akron)11
Wed. 29Fairless (Navarre) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Triway (Wooster)1
Thu. 30Norwayne (Creston)1Manchester (Akron)2
September
Sat. 1Archbishop Hoban (Akron)3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0
Wed. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Manchester (Akron)5
Wed. 5Triway (Wooster) *2Fairless (Navarre)3
Thu. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Norton (Norton)2
Sat. 8Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow)2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Sat. 8Fairless (Navarre)5Minerva (Minerva)1
Sat. 8Loudonville (Loudonville)3Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 10Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1Copley (Copley)2
Mon. 10Fairless (Navarre)0Canton Central Catholic (Canton)1
Mon. 10Manchester (Akron) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Mon. 10Tuslaw (Massillon) *2Triway (Wooster)2
Wed. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton) *1Fairless (Navarre)2
Wed. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *7Tuslaw (Massillon)2
Thu. 13Waynedale (Apple Creek)3Triway (Wooster)0
Sat. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Field (Mogadore)3
Mon. 17Triway (Wooster) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)9
Mon. 17Fairless (Navarre) *0Manchester (Akron)4
Mon. 17Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)7
Tue. 18Barberton (Barberton)1Northwest (Canal Fulton)1
Wed. 19Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Fairless (Navarre)8
Wed. 19Triway (Wooster) *0Manchester (Akron)7
Sat. 22Clear Fork (Bellville)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Mon. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Mon. 24Manchester (Akron) *0Tuslaw (Massillon)0
Wed. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *6Fairless (Navarre)0
Wed. 26Triway (Wooster) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Thu. 27Northwestern (West Salem)1Manchester (Akron)0
Sat. 29Barberton (Barberton)2Manchester (Akron)3
Sat. 29Canton South (Canton)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Sat. 29Triway (Wooster)1West Holmes (Millersburg)4
October
Mon. 1Manchester (Akron) *0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Mon. 1Fairless (Navarre) *5Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 1Washington (Massillon)0Northwest (Canal Fulton)14
Wed. 3Hiland (Berlin)1Fairless (Navarre)3
Wed. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton) *2Manchester (Akron)7
Wed. 3Triway (Wooster) *1Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Thu. 4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)2Aurora (Aurora)3
Mon. 8Fairless (Navarre) *2Northwest (Canal Fulton)2
Mon. 8Tuslaw (Massillon) *1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)7
Wed. 10Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *9Triway (Wooster)0
Wed. 10Manchester (Akron) *1Fairless (Navarre)1
Wed. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *7Tuslaw (Massillon)1
Sat. 13Mansfield Christian (Mansfield)6Triway (Wooster)0
Mon. 15Ravenna (Ravenna) #0Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8
Mon. 15Northwest (Canal Fulton) #1Canton South (Canton)0
Mon. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) #0Central Christian (Kidron)7
Mon. 15Triway (Wooster) #0Manchester (Akron)8
Thu. 18Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #0Aurora (Aurora)3
Thu. 18Norwayne (Creston) #1Fairless (Navarre)0
Thu. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton) #2St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)3
Thu. 18Loudonville (Loudonville) #4Manchester (Akron)2
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com