Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2018-19

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Football

2018-19 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Orrville10-26-144.721.9
Manchester9-35-238.822.0
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy7-45-234.320.7
Tuslaw6-54-320.627.8
Loudonville5-64-323.725.2
Northwest5-53-424.020.4
Fairless3-71-612.727.3
Triway2-80-714.834.5

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Thu. 23Fairless (Navarre)13Sandy Valley (Magnolia)42
Fri. 24Crestwood (Mantua)7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)24
Fri. 24Loudonville (Loudonville)26Crestview (Ashland)29
Fri. 24Manchester (Akron)31Chippewa (Doylestown)7
Fri. 24Northwest (Canal Fulton)38Claymont (Uhrichsville)6
Fri. 24Orrville (Orrville)24Wooster (Wooster)43
Fri. 24West Holmes (Millersburg)48Triway (Wooster)13
Fri. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)20Dalton (Dalton)7
Fri. 31Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)28Aurora (Aurora)29
Fri. 31Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)0Fairless (Navarre)13
Fri. 31Loudonville (Loudonville)7Chippewa (Doylestown)28
Fri. 31Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)48Manchester (Akron)20
Fri. 31Canton South (Canton)3Northwest (Canal Fulton)16
Fri. 31North (Akron)7Orrville (Orrville)74
Fri. 31Smithville (Smithville)16Triway (Wooster)46
Fri. 31Tuslaw (Massillon)7West Holmes (Millersburg)35
September
Fri. 7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)32Canton South (Canton)3
Fri. 7Dalton (Dalton)20Fairless (Navarre)28
Fri. 7Hillsdale (Jeromesville)11Loudonville (Loudonville)21
Fri. 7New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)21Northwest (Canal Fulton)20
Fri. 7Lexington (Lexington)21Orrville (Orrville)57
Fri. 7Triway (Wooster)23Waynedale (Apple Creek)12
Fri. 7Chippewa (Doylestown)27Tuslaw (Massillon)34
Sat. 8Manchester (Akron)52Sharpsville (PA)21
Fri. 14Fairless (Navarre) *7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)35
Fri. 14Triway (Wooster) *7Loudonville (Loudonville)47
Fri. 14Manchester (Akron) *48Tuslaw (Massillon)26
Fri. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton) *14Orrville (Orrville)55
Fri. 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *41Northwest (Canal Fulton)24
Fri. 21Loudonville (Loudonville) *28Fairless (Navarre)7
Fri. 21Triway (Wooster) *20Manchester (Akron)38
Fri. 21Tuslaw (Massillon) *0Orrville (Orrville)35
Fri. 28Orrville (Orrville) *37Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)34
Fri. 28Fairless (Navarre) *22Manchester (Akron)46
Fri. 28Tuslaw (Massillon) *7Loudonville (Loudonville)41
Fri. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton) *40Triway (Wooster)13
October
Fri. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *20Tuslaw (Massillon)26
Fri. 5Triway (Wooster) *12Fairless (Navarre)19
Fri. 5Loudonville (Loudonville) *14Orrville (Orrville)48
Fri. 5Manchester (Akron) *12Northwest (Canal Fulton)14
Fri. 12Loudonville (Loudonville) *28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)47
Fri. 12Fairless (Navarre) *6Northwest (Canal Fulton)36
Fri. 12Orrville (Orrville) *31Manchester (Akron)67
Fri. 12Tuslaw (Massillon) *41Triway (Wooster)14
Fri. 19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *40Triway (Wooster)0
Fri. 19Orrville (Orrville) *34Fairless (Navarre)0
Fri. 19Manchester (Akron) *42Loudonville (Loudonville)19
Fri. 19Northwest (Canal Fulton) *20Tuslaw (Massillon)26
Fri. 26Manchester (Akron) *19Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)42
Fri. 26Fairless (Navarre) *12Tuslaw (Massillon)20
Fri. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton) *18Loudonville (Loudonville)21
Fri. 26Orrville (Orrville) *44Triway (Wooster)0
November
Fri. 2Loudonville (Loudonville) #9Seneca East (Attica)33
Sat. 3Tuslaw (Massillon) #20Orrville (Orrville)47
Sat. 3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #34Perry (Perry)48
Sat. 3Sandy Valley (Magnolia) #0Manchester (Akron)35
Sat. 10Orrville (Orrville) #50Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)43
Sat. 10Manchester (Akron) #56LaBrae (Leavittsburg)14
Sat. 17Manchester (Akron) #Orrville (Orrville)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com