Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Softball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League RF RA
Manchester13-210-211.13.7
Northwest17-410-28.84.7
Tuslaw10-58-49.85.1
Triway7-107-54.57.5
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy11-133-95.87.3
Fairless8-193-95.08.5
Orrville3-201-112.58.3

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
Orrville (Orrville) *Tuslaw (Massillon)
Northwestern (West Salem)Orrville (Orrville)
Orrville (Orrville)Dover (Dover)
Norwayne (Creston)15Orrville (Orrville)0
Orrville (Orrville)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Orrville (Orrville)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Orrville (Orrville)0Ashland (Ashland)0
March
Sat. 24West Branch (Beloit)12Northwest (Canal Fulton)0
Sat. 24West Branch (Beloit)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 24Tallmadge (Tallmadge)11Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 24Tallmadge (Tallmadge)5Orrville (Orrville)0
Sat. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Dalton (Dalton)
Mon. 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Academic Magnet (SC)0
Mon. 26Fairless (Navarre)1Waynedale (Apple Creek)6
Mon. 26Chippewa (Doylestown)4Orrville (Orrville)6
Mon. 26Triway (Wooster)3Clear Fork (Bellville)7
Tue. 27Norton (Norton)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 28Triway (Wooster)Loudonville (Loudonville)
Thu. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)15Oceanside Collegiate Academy (SC)10
Thu. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3Oceanside Collegiate Academy (SC)2
Thu. 29Northwest (Canal Fulton)Waynedale (Apple Creek)
Fri. 30Hillsdale (Jeromesville)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 31Fairless (Navarre)7East Canton (East Canton)13
Sat. 31Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 31Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Sat. 31Triway (Wooster)1Danville (Danville)11
Sat. 31Triway (Wooster)2West Holmes (Millersburg)9
April
Mon. 2Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *4Triway (Wooster)5
Mon. 2Manchester (Akron) *9Northwest (Canal Fulton)14
Thu. 5Tuslaw (Massillon) *20Fairless (Navarre)3
Thu. 5Manchester (Akron) *15Triway (Wooster)2
Thu. 5Northwest (Canal Fulton)4St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)5
Fri. 6Fairless (Navarre) *2Tuslaw (Massillon)12
Fri. 6St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)Fairless (Navarre)
Sat. 7Rittman (Rittman)6Fairless (Navarre)2
Sat. 7Rittman (Rittman)3Fairless (Navarre)13
Sat. 7Norwayne (Creston)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 7Norwayne (Creston)Manchester (Akron)
Mon. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Manchester (Akron)11
Mon. 9Orrville (Orrville) *10Fairless (Navarre)3
Mon. 9Chippewa (Doylestown)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Mon. 9Tuslaw (Massillon) *4Triway (Wooster)6
Tue. 10Washington (Massillon)10Fairless (Navarre)1
Wed. 11Manchester (Akron) *13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Wed. 11Fairless (Navarre) *16Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 11Alliance (Alliance)5Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Wed. 11Triway (Wooster) *8Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Thu. 12Triway (Wooster) *3Manchester (Akron)13
Thu. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton)14Canton Central Catholic (Canton)0
Thu. 12Washington (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 13Tuslaw (Massillon) *6Orrville (Orrville)0
Fri. 13Waynedale (Apple Creek)4Triway (Wooster)2
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Sat. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4Woodridge (Peninsula)1
Sat. 14Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg)13Fairless (Navarre)1
Sat. 14Northwest (Canal Fulton)7Coventry (Akron)3
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)4Orrville (Orrville)7
Sat. 14Dalton (Dalton)16Orrville (Orrville)2
Mon. 16St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Tue. 17St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Wed. 18Streetsboro (Streetsboro)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Wed. 18Tuslaw (Massillon) *9Northwest (Canal Fulton)3
Wed. 18Orrville (Orrville) *1Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 19Canton Central Catholic (Canton)2Fairless (Navarre)5
Thu. 19Washington (Massillon)Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Fri. 20Triway (Wooster) *15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)5
Fri. 20Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)
Fri. 20Fairless (Navarre)5Barberton (Barberton)16
Fri. 20Manchester (Akron)TBD
Fri. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) *15Tuslaw (Massillon)8
Fri. 20Wooster (Wooster)Triway (Wooster)
Fri. 20Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Fri. 20Orrville (Orrville)0Norwayne (Creston)15
Sat. 21Fairless (Navarre)7Springfield (Akron)5
Sat. 21Fairless (Navarre)22Dalton (Dalton)9
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron)TBD
Sat. 21Manchester (Akron)TBD
Sat. 21Northwest (Canal Fulton)11Canton South (Canton)4
Sat. 21Wooster (Wooster)5Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 21Wooster (Wooster)8Orrville (Orrville)3
Sat. 21Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Sat. 21Tuslaw (Massillon)TBD
Mon. 23Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Mon. 23Triway (Wooster) *10Fairless (Navarre)6
Mon. 23Tuslaw (Massillon) *9Manchester (Akron)10
Mon. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) *12Orrville (Orrville)5
Tue. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)Washington (Massillon)
Wed. 25Fairless (Navarre) *6Triway (Wooster)3
Thu. 26St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)4Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)10
Thu. 26Northwest (Canal Fulton) *3Manchester (Akron)13
Thu. 26Triway (Wooster) *3Orrville (Orrville)1
Fri. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Fri. 27Fairless (Navarre)0Norwayne (Creston)8
Fri. 27Manchester (Akron) *4Tuslaw (Massillon)5
Fri. 27West Holmes (Millersburg)7Orrville (Orrville)1
Fri. 27Dalton (Dalton)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 28Cornerstone Christian (Willoughby)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 28Lake Center Christian School (Hartville)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Sat. 28Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)11Fairless (Navarre)4
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)Mapleton (Ashland)
Sat. 28Triway (Wooster)Mapleton (Ashland)
Sat. 28New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 28New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *3Tuslaw (Massillon)23
Mon. 30Fairless (Navarre) *0Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Mon. 30Orrville (Orrville) *0Manchester (Akron)10
May
Tue. 1Fairless (Navarre) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)4
Tue. 1Orrville (Orrville) *2Tuslaw (Massillon)12
Wed. 2Tuslaw (Massillon) *8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)3
Wed. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 2Manchester (Akron) *20Orrville (Orrville)2
Wed. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *11Fairless (Navarre)6
Thu. 3Northwest (Canal Fulton)Washington (Massillon)
Thu. 3Northwestern (West Salem)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Fri. 4Fairless (Navarre)Barberton (Barberton)
Fri. 4Manchester (Akron)Coventry (Akron)
Fri. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)Smithville (Smithville)
Fri. 4Triway (Wooster)Wooster (Wooster)
Sat. 5Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 5Ellet (Akron)Manchester (Akron)
Sat. 5Orrville (Orrville) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)5
Sat. 5Rittman (Rittman)Triway (Wooster)
Sat. 5Rittman (Rittman)Triway (Wooster)
Mon. 7Orrville (Orrville) #4Loudonville (Loudonville)6
Mon. 7Lutheran West (Rocky River) #1Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)20
Mon. 7Triway (Wooster) #5Fairless (Navarre)9
Tue. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #7Trinity (Garfield Heights)1
Tue. 8Manchester (Akron) #8Fairless (Navarre)1
Tue. 8Waynedale (Apple Creek) #0Tuslaw (Massillon)9
Wed. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Orrville (Orrville)4
Wed. 9Triway (Wooster) *1Northwest (Canal Fulton)18
Thu. 10Orrville (Orrville) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)8
Thu. 10Fairless (Navarre) *2Manchester (Akron)8
Thu. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *8Triway (Wooster)4
Fri. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)12TBD13
Fri. 11Manchester (Akron) *12Fairless (Navarre)0
Fri. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton) #3Field (Mogadore)1
Sat. 12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)0TBD10
Sat. 12Perry (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Sat. 12Perry (Massillon)Tuslaw (Massillon)
Mon. 14Fairless (Navarre)2Washington (Massillon)6
Mon. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #12Wellington (Wellington)15
Tue. 15Manchester (Akron) #4Northwestern (West Salem)2
Tue. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) #10Norwayne (Creston)1
Wed. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *Fairless (Navarre)
Wed. 16Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *5Fairless (Navarre)8
Wed. 16Manchester (Akron) #16Tuslaw (Massillon)6
Wed. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton) #3Tallmadge (Tallmadge)2
Thu. 17Northwest (Canal Fulton) *12Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)1
Fri. 18Northwest (Canal Fulton) #11Norton (Norton)5
Wed. 23Manchester (Akron) #Champion (Warren)
Wed. 23Northwest (Canal Fulton) #Woodridge (Peninsula)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com