Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Girls Basketball

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Orrville20-311-162.146.9
Tuslaw15-88-450.242.2
Triway14-107-545.242.3
Northwest12-126-644.348.9
Fairless10-136-647.950.3
Manchester8-152-1048.054.2
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy8-162-1036.945.2

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
November
Fri. 24Cuyahoga Falls (Cuyahoga Falls)48Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)36
Fri. 24Manchester (Akron)53Northwestern (West Salem)50
Fri. 24Orrville (Orrville)56Highland (Medina)47
Fri. 24Triway (Wooster)35Wellington (Wellington)31
Fri. 24Tuslaw (Massillon)55Buckeye (Medina)34
Sat. 25Fairless (Navarre)44St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)59
Tue. 28Waynedale (Apple Creek)43Orrville (Orrville)53
Tue. 28West Holmes (Millersburg)38Triway (Wooster)47
Tue. 28Tuslaw (Massillon)51St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville)41
Tue. 28Northwest (Canal Fulton)47Dalton (Dalton)50
Wed. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)32Marlington (Alliance)66
Wed. 29Minerva (Minerva)20Fairless (Navarre)62
Thu. 30Claymont (Uhrichsville)42Northwest (Canal Fulton)51
December
Sat. 2Washington (Massillon)51Fairless (Navarre)62
Sat. 2Triway (Wooster) *59Manchester (Akron)49
Sat. 2Northwest (Canal Fulton) *30Orrville (Orrville)77
Mon. 4Northwest (Canal Fulton)33Green (Uniontown)46
Tue. 5Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)42Our Lady Of The Elms (Akron)29
Tue. 5Ashland (Ashland)49Orrville (Orrville)71
Wed. 6Tuslaw (Massillon) *41Fairless (Navarre)52
Wed. 6Marlington (Alliance)65Manchester (Akron)57
Wed. 6Alliance (Alliance)35Northwest (Canal Fulton)48
Sat. 9Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *41Tuslaw (Massillon)53
Sat. 9Fairless (Navarre) *42Northwest (Canal Fulton)43
Sat. 9Manchester (Akron) *65Orrville (Orrville)78
Sat. 9Norwayne (Creston)47Triway (Wooster)48
Mon. 11Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)39Coventry (Akron)41
Mon. 11Triway (Wooster)41Waynedale (Apple Creek)63
Mon. 11Northwest (Canal Fulton)37Marlington (Alliance)61
Sat. 16Northwest (Canal Fulton) *47Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)45
Sat. 16Manchester (Akron) *53Fairless (Navarre)44
Sat. 16Orrville (Orrville)72Smithville (Smithville)37
Sat. 16Tuslaw (Massillon) *52Triway (Wooster)43
Mon. 18Coventry (Akron)47Manchester (Akron)51
Mon. 18Norwayne (Creston)51Northwest (Canal Fulton)55
Mon. 18Triway (Wooster)34Dalton (Dalton)36
Mon. 18Tuslaw (Massillon)63Smithville (Smithville)30
Wed. 20Fairless (Navarre)31New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)51
Wed. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton)52Washington (Massillon)81
Thu. 21Garfield (Garrettsville)46Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)54
Sat. 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *37Triway (Wooster)46
Sat. 23Dalton (Dalton)57Fairless (Navarre)37
Sat. 23Orrville (Orrville) *62Tuslaw (Massillon)69
Sat. 23Canton Central Catholic (Canton)42Northwest (Canal Fulton)46
Wed. 27Manchester (Akron) *49Tuslaw (Massillon)59
Fri. 29Streetsboro (Streetsboro)41Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)51
Sat. 30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *45Fairless (Navarre)59
Sat. 30Triway (Wooster) *46Orrville (Orrville)47
Sat. 30Tuslaw (Massillon)63St Peter's (Mansfield)28
Sat. 30Manchester (Akron)71Springfield (Akron)44
January
Tue. 2Triway (Wooster)35Cloverleaf (Lodi)50
Wed. 3Woodridge (Peninsula)32Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)37
Wed. 3Fairless (Navarre)48Canton Central Catholic (Canton)40
Wed. 3Kingsway Christian School (Orrville)34Orrville (Orrville)64
Thu. 4Triway (Wooster)53Mapleton (Ashland)38
Sat. 6Orrville (Orrville) *57Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)30
Sat. 6Triway (Wooster) *41Fairless (Navarre)55
Sat. 6Canton Central Catholic (Canton)45Manchester (Akron)38
Sat. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *41Tuslaw (Massillon)61
Mon. 8Laurel (Shaker Heights)55Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)32
Mon. 8Manchester (Akron) *45Northwest (Canal Fulton)68
Mon. 8Waynedale (Apple Creek)56Tuslaw (Massillon)70
Wed. 10Fairless (Navarre) *41Orrville (Orrville)55
Wed. 10Triway (Wooster) *56Northwest (Canal Fulton)45
Wed. 10East Canton (East Canton)34Tuslaw (Massillon)61
Sat. 13Fairless (Navarre) *38Tuslaw (Massillon)35
Mon. 15Orrville (Orrville)67Canfield (Canfield)72
Mon. 15Tuslaw (Massillon)45South Range (Canfield)62
Wed. 17Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *38Manchester (Akron)58
Wed. 17Fairless (Navarre)49Garaway (Sugarcreek)71
Wed. 17Orrville (Orrville)47Canton Central Catholic (Canton)39
Sat. 20Tuslaw (Massillon) *27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)29
Sat. 20Northwest (Canal Fulton) *57Fairless (Navarre)54
Sat. 20Orrville (Orrville) *70Manchester (Akron)34
Sat. 20Smithville (Smithville)17Triway (Wooster)53
Mon. 22Manchester (Akron) *43Triway (Wooster)61
Mon. 22Orrville (Orrville) *65Northwest (Canal Fulton)48
Wed. 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *28Northwest (Canal Fulton)30
Wed. 24Fairless (Navarre) *57Manchester (Akron)50
Wed. 24Triway (Wooster) *45Tuslaw (Massillon)48
Sat. 27Triway (Wooster) *38Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)25
Sat. 27Northwest (Canal Fulton) *39Manchester (Akron)33
Sat. 27Tuslaw (Massillon) *47Orrville (Orrville)49
Mon. 29Fairless (Navarre)60Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)53
Mon. 29Green (Uniontown)56Manchester (Akron)28
Mon. 29Northwestern (West Salem)30Triway (Wooster)44
Wed. 31Orrville (Orrville) *82Fairless (Navarre)59
February
Sat. 3Fairless (Navarre) *45Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)35
Sat. 3Tuslaw (Massillon) *50Manchester (Akron)47
Sat. 3Orrville (Orrville) *58Triway (Wooster)43
Mon. 5Garaway (Sugarcreek)44Tuslaw (Massillon)27
Wed. 7Tuslaw (Massillon) *46Northwest (Canal Fulton)32
Thu. 8Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *24Orrville (Orrville)44
Thu. 8Central Christian (Kidron)42Manchester (Akron)52
Sat. 10Manchester (Akron) *50Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)55
Sat. 10West Branch (Beloit)60Fairless (Navarre)34
Sat. 10Northwest (Canal Fulton) *40Triway (Wooster)44
Sat. 10Wooster (Wooster)77Orrville (Orrville)57
Sat. 10Dalton (Dalton)49Tuslaw (Massillon)42
Mon. 12Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)39
Mon. 12Fairless (Navarre)41Marlington (Alliance)53
Mon. 12Manchester (Akron)50Norwayne (Creston)43
Mon. 12Northwest (Canal Fulton)51Firestone (Akron)40
Tue. 13Triway (Wooster)31Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield)47
Wed. 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)37Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)54
Thu. 15Fairless (Navarre) *40Triway (Wooster)50
Thu. 15Copley (Copley)50Northwest (Canal Fulton)47
Thu. 15West Holmes (Millersburg)48Orrville (Orrville)66
Thu. 15Manchester (Akron)56Dalton (Dalton)72
Sat. 17Orrville (Orrville)67Northwestern (West Salem)48
Sat. 17Canton Central Catholic (Canton)25Tuslaw (Massillon)55
Sat. 17Field (Mogadore) #30Northwest (Canal Fulton)40
Sat. 17Woodridge (Peninsula) #30Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)32
Wed. 21Black River (Sullivan) #13Triway (Wooster)49
Wed. 21Manchester (Akron) #55Fairless (Navarre)48
Thu. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) #36Buchtel (Akron)50
Thu. 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) #22St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)54
Sat. 24Northwestern (West Salem) #40Tuslaw (Massillon)35
Sat. 24Waynedale (Apple Creek) #48Orrville (Orrville)65
Sat. 24Triway (Wooster) #43Loudonville (Loudonville)65
Sat. 24Manchester (Akron) #17Chippewa (Doylestown)56
Wed. 28Orrville (Orrville) #Loudonville (Loudonville)
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com