Principals Athletic Conference (PAC-7) 2017-18

CVCA Royals Fairless Falcons Loudonville Redbirds (football only) Manchester Panthers Northwest Indians Orrville Red Riders Triway Titans Tuslaw Mustangs

Football

2017-18 League Standings

Team Overall League PF PA
Manchester9-37-039.823.2
Fairless8-36-124.525.8
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy7-35-240.827.5
Triway5-53-419.825.1
Orrville4-63-428.229.5
Northwest3-73-417.824.2
Tuslaw2-81-624.737.2
Loudonville0-100-721.941.2

Schedules and Scores

Date Away Home
August
Thu. 24Sandy Valley (Magnolia)12Fairless (Navarre)26
Fri. 25Triway (Wooster)20West Holmes (Millersburg)14
Fri. 25Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)48Crestwood (Mantua)14
Fri. 25Loudonville (Loudonville)7Northwestern (West Salem)42
Fri. 25Chippewa (Doylestown)20Manchester (Akron)43
Fri. 25Lake (Uniontown)41Northwest (Canal Fulton)13
Fri. 25Wooster (Wooster)16Orrville (Orrville)20
Fri. 25Smithville (Smithville)27Tuslaw (Massillon)6
September
Fri. 1Triway (Wooster)22Smithville (Smithville)25
Fri. 1Memorial (Campbell)21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)41
Fri. 1Fairless (Navarre)21Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville)13
Fri. 1Chippewa (Doylestown)31Loudonville (Loudonville)28
Fri. 1Manchester (Akron)32Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)38
Fri. 1Northwest (Canal Fulton)0Canton South (Canton)14
Fri. 1Norwayne (Creston)27Orrville (Orrville)20
Fri. 1Dalton (Dalton)42Tuslaw (Massillon)13
Fri. 8Waynedale (Apple Creek)14Triway (Wooster)41
Fri. 8Canton South (Canton)33Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)21
Fri. 8Fairless (Navarre)10Dalton (Dalton)41
Fri. 8Loudonville (Loudonville)10Hillsdale (Jeromesville)27
Fri. 8Manchester (Akron)36South Range (Canfield)42
Fri. 8Northwest (Canal Fulton)6New Philadelphia (New Philadelphia)28
Fri. 8Orrville (Orrville)35Lexington (Lexington)48
Fri. 8Tuslaw (Massillon)36Chippewa (Doylestown)35
Fri. 15Loudonville (Loudonville) *16Triway (Wooster)38
Fri. 15Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *35Fairless (Navarre)38
Fri. 15Tuslaw (Massillon) *21Manchester (Akron)36
Fri. 15Orrville (Orrville) *16Northwest (Canal Fulton)19
Fri. 22Manchester (Akron) *55Triway (Wooster)8
Fri. 22Northwest (Canal Fulton) *28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)33
Fri. 22Fairless (Navarre) *35Loudonville (Loudonville)29
Fri. 22Orrville (Orrville) *60Tuslaw (Massillon)38
Fri. 29Triway (Wooster) *17Northwest (Canal Fulton)10
Fri. 29Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *56Orrville (Orrville)20
Fri. 29Manchester (Akron) *51Fairless (Navarre)14
Fri. 29Loudonville (Loudonville) *41Tuslaw (Massillon)47
October
Fri. 6Fairless (Navarre) *21Triway (Wooster)14
Fri. 6Tuslaw (Massillon) *28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)42
Fri. 6Orrville (Orrville) *31Loudonville (Loudonville)28
Fri. 6Northwest (Canal Fulton) *12Manchester (Akron)26
Fri. 13Triway (Wooster) *26Tuslaw (Massillon)20
Fri. 13Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *56Loudonville (Loudonville)32
Fri. 13Northwest (Canal Fulton) *14Fairless (Navarre)35
Fri. 13Manchester (Akron) *32Orrville (Orrville)21
Fri. 20Triway (Wooster) *3Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)34
Fri. 20Fairless (Navarre) *22Orrville (Orrville)17
Fri. 20Loudonville (Loudonville) *14Manchester (Akron)57
Fri. 20Tuslaw (Massillon) *18Northwest (Canal Fulton)28
Fri. 27Triway (Wooster) *9Orrville (Orrville)42
Fri. 27Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls) *42Manchester (Akron)58
Fri. 27Tuslaw (Massillon) *20Fairless (Navarre)35
Fri. 27Loudonville (Loudonville) *14Northwest (Canal Fulton)48
November
Fri. 3Fairless (Navarre) #12Manchester (Akron)38
Fri. 10Manchester (Akron) #14South Range (Canfield)34
* League game
# Postseason game
% Scrimmage

OHSAA NFHS OIAAA OASSA ArbiterLive MaxPreps Hudl

Principals Atheltic Conference
ATTN: Gary Woods
3685 Pinehurst Avenue NW
Massillon, OH 44646

Phone: 330-353-2600 . Email: woods.g@sssnet.com